TechSpot

  1. TechSpot Forums are dedicated to computer enthusiasts and power users. Ask a question and give support. Join the community here.
    TechSpot Forums are dedicated to computer enthusiasts and power users.
    Ask a question and give support.
    Join the community here, it only takes a minute.
    Dismiss Notice

Hello Everyone, newbie here

By Firebomber4
May 5, 2009
  1. Hello to everyone...
    as the title said, I'm a newbie in this forum and in PC stuffs. First I'd like to apologies for my bad English because I learned it myself... -_-;;

    This is my personal data:

    Real Name: Henry S.
    Nationality: Indonesia
    Born: October 20th, 1985
    Hobby: Drawing, Playing games, Collection Figures.
     
  2. Spyder_1386

    Spyder_1386 TS Rookie Posts: 498

  3. Firebomber4

    Firebomber4 TS Rookie Topic Starter

    thanks ^^
    I'd make sure I follow all the rules and if by chance I break it unintentionally please warn me ;P
     
Topic Status:
Not open for further replies.

Similar Topics

Add New Comment

You need to be a member to leave a comment. Join thousands of tech enthusiasts and participate.
TechSpot Account You may also...