TechSpot

I think I have a virus can anyone help?

Solved
By cadams648
Dec 4, 2012
  1. And I think my stuff is out of date
    Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.56

    Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x86 (UAC is enabled)

    Internet Explorer 9

    ``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````

    Windows Firewall Enabled!

    avast! Internet Security

    Antivirus up to date!

    `````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````

    SUPERAntiSpyware

    Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000

    CCleaner

    JavaFX 2.1.1

    Java 7 Update 9

    Java SE Development Kit 7 Update 7

    Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.110

    Adobe Reader XI

    Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83

    Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89

    Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79

    Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92

    Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94

    Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64

    Google Chrome 23.0.1271.91

    Google Chrome 23.0.1271.95

    ````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````

    AVAST Software Avast AvastSvc.exe

    AVAST Software Avast AvastUI.exe

    `````````````````System Health check`````````````````

    Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 13% Defragment your hard drive soon! (Do NOT defrag if SSD!)

    ````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````
     
  2. Broni

    Broni Malware Annihilator Posts: 46,860   +254

    Welcome aboard [​IMG]

    Please, observe following rules:
    • Read all of my instructions very carefully. Your mistakes during cleaning process may have very serious consequences, like unbootable computer.
    • If you're stuck, or you're not sure about certain step, always ask before doing anything else.
    • Please refrain from running any tools, fixes or applying any changes to your computer other than those I suggest.
    • Never run more than one scan at a time.
    • Keep updating me regarding your computer behavior, good, or bad.
    • The cleaning process, once started, has to be completed. Even if your computer appears to act better, it may still be infected. Once the computer is totally clean, I'll certainly let you know.
    • If you leave the topic without explanation in the middle of a cleaning process, you may not be eligible to receive any more help in malware removal forum.
    • I close my topics if you have not replied in 5 days. If you need more time, simply let me know. If I closed your topic and you need it to be reopened, simply PM me.

    ================================

    You're not saying what your computer issues are.
     
  3. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    A very slow computer and the windows update will not work with out crashing my computer.
     
  4. Broni

    Broni Malware Annihilator Posts: 46,860   +254

    Please, complete all steps listed here: http://www.techspot.com/vb/topic58138.html
    Make sure, you PASTE all logs. If some log exceeds 50,000 characters post limit, split it between couple of replies.
    Attached logs won't be reviewed.
     
  5. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    Malwarebytes Anti-Malware 1.65.1.1000
    www.malwarebytes.org

    Database version: v2012.12.04.12

    Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x86 NTFS
    Internet Explorer 9.0.8112.16421
    curtis :: MICHEAL-PC [administrator]

    04/12/2012 23:34:35
    mbam-log-2012-12-04 (23-34-35).txt

    Scan type: Quick scan
    Scan options enabled: Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken | PUP | PUM
    Scan options disabled: P2P
    Objects scanned: 215062
    Time elapsed: 5 minute(s), 50 second(s)

    Memory Processes Detected: 0
    (No malicious items detected)

    Memory Modules Detected: 0
    (No malicious items detected)

    Registry Keys Detected: 0
    (No malicious items detected)

    Registry Values Detected: 0
    (No malicious items detected)

    Registry Data Items Detected: 0
    (No malicious items detected)

    Folders Detected: 0
    (No malicious items detected)

    Files Detected: 0
    (No malicious items detected)

    (end)
     
  6. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    DDS (Ver_2012-11-20.01) - NTFS_x86
    Internet Explorer: 9.0.8112.16455 BrowserJavaVersion: 10.9.2
    Run by curtis at 23:41:42 on 2012-12-04
    Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7601.1.1252.44.1033.18.3033.1078 [GMT 0:00]
    .
    AV: avast! Internet Security *Enabled/Updated* {2B2D1395-420B-D5C9-657E-930FE358FC3C}
    SP: avast! Internet Security *Enabled/Updated* {904CF271-6431-DA47-5FCE-A87D98DFB681}
    SP: Windows Defender *Enabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
    FW: avast! Internet Security *Disabled* {131692B0-0864-D491-4E21-3A3A1D8BBB47}
    .
    ============== Running Processes ================
    .
    C:\Windows\system32\wininit.exe
    C:\Windows\system32\lsm.exe
    C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\AvastSvc.exe
    C:\Windows\System32\spoolsv.exe
    C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASCORE.EXE
    C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\armsvc.exe
    C:\Windows\system32\Dwm.exe
    C:\Windows\system32\taskhost.exe
    C:\Windows\system32\taskeng.exe
    C:\Windows\Explorer.EXE
    C:\Program Files\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\GoogleCrashHandler.exe
    C:\Program Files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RtHDVCpl.exe
    C:\Windows\System32\igfxtray.exe
    C:\Windows\System32\hkcmd.exe
    C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\AvastUI.exe
    C:\PROGRAM FILES\SYNAPTICS\SYNTP\SYNTPHELPER.EXE
    C:\Windows\system32\SearchIndexer.exe
    C:\Program Files\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe
    C:\Windows\system32\igfxsrvc.exe
    C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\Framework\v3.0\WPF\PresentationFontCache.exe
    C:\Windows\system32\taskhost.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Windows\system32\SearchProtocolHost.exe
    C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\OfficeSoftwareProtectionPlatform\OSPPSVC.EXE
    C:\Windows\system32\dllhost.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
    C:\Windows\system32\SearchFilterHost.exe
    C:\Windows\system32\conhost.exe
    C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
    C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k DcomLaunch
    C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
    C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNetworkRestricted
    C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalSystemNetworkRestricted
    C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k netsvcs
    C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k GPSvcGroup
    C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalService
    C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k NetworkService
    C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceAndNoImpersonation
    C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNoNetwork
    C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k secsvcs
    .
    ============== Pseudo HJT Report ===============
    .
    uStart Page = hxxp://www.google.co.uk/
    uSearch Bar = Preserve
    mStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/
    mWinlogon: Userinit = userinit.exe
    BHO: Adobe PDF Link Helper: {18DF081C-E8AD-4283-A596-FA578C2EBDC3} - c:\program files\common files\adobe\acrobat\activex\AcroIEHelperShim.dll
    BHO: RealPlayer Download and Record Plugin for Internet Explorer: {3049C3E9-B461-4BC5-8870-4C09146192CA} - c:\programdata\real\realplayer\browserrecordplugin\ie\rpbrowserrecordplugin.dll
    BHO: DivX Plus Web Player HTML5 <video>: {326E768D-4182-46FD-9C16-1449A49795F4} - c:\program files\divx\divx plus web player\ie\divxhtml5\DivXHTML5.dll
    BHO: Java(tm) Plug-In SSV Helper: {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - c:\program files\java\jre7\bin\ssv.dll
    BHO: avast! WebRep: {8E5E2654-AD2D-48bf-AC2D-D17F00898D06} - c:\program files\avast software\avast\aswWebRepIE.dll
    TB: avast! WebRep: {8E5E2654-AD2D-48bf-AC2D-D17F00898D06} - c:\program files\avast software\avast\aswWebRepIE.dll
    uRun: [SUPERAntiSpyware] c:\program files\superantispyware\SUPERANTISPYWARE.EXE
    uRun: [Steam] "c:\program files\steam\steam.exe" -silent
    uRun: [DriverScanner] "c:\progra~1\uniblue\driver~1\launcher.exe" delay 20000
    mRun: [APSDaemon] "c:\program files\common files\apple\apple application support\APSDaemon.exe"
    mRun: [SunJavaUpdateSched] "c:\program files\common files\java\java update\jusched.exe"
    mRun: [RTHDVCPL] c:\program files\realtek\audio\hda\RtHDVCpl.exe -s
    mRun: [IgfxTray] c:\windows\system32\igfxtray.exe
    mRun: [HotKeysCmds] c:\windows\system32\hkcmd.exe
    mRun: [avast] "c:\program files\avast software\avast\avastUI.exe" /nogui
    mRunOnce: [Malwarebytes Anti-Malware] c:\program files\malwarebytes' anti-malware\mbamgui.exe /install /silent
    StartupFolder: c:\users\curtis\appdata\roaming\microsoft\windows\start menu\programs\startup\autorunsdisabled\onenote 2010 screen clipper and launcher.lnk.disabled
    uPolicies-Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = dword:145
    mPolicies-Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = dword:255
    mPolicies-System: ConsentPromptBehaviorUser = dword:3
    mPolicies-System: EnableUIADesktopToggle = dword:0
    IE: {08B0E5C0-4FCB-11CF-AAA5-00401C608501} - {CAFEEFAC-00109-0002-0009-ABCDEFFEDCBC} - <orphaned>
    IE: {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - {48E73304-E1D6-4330-914C-F5F514E3486C} - c:\program files\microsoft office\office14\ONBttnIE.dll
    IE: {789FE86F-6FC4-46A1-9849-EDE0DB0C95CA} - {FFFDC614-B694-4AE6-AB38-5D6374584B52} - c:\program files\microsoft office\office14\ONBttnIELinkedNotes.dll
    .
    INFO: HKCU has more than 50 listed domains.
    If you wish to scan all of them, select the 'Force scan all domains' option.
    .
    DPF: {7530BFB8-7293-4D34-9923-61A11451AFC5} - hxxp://download.eset.com/special/eos/OnlineScanner.cab
    DPF: {CF84DAC5-A4F5-419E-A0BA-C01FFD71112F} - hxxp://content.systemrequirementslab.com.s3.amazonaws.com/global/bin/srldetect_intel_4.5.11.0.cab
    TCP: NameServer = 192.168.0.1
    TCP: Interfaces\{A1FF0BBE-1FBC-4269-B167-66A0314CF5BE} : DHCPNameServer = 192.168.0.1
    Filter: text/xml - {807573E5-5146-11D5-A672-00B0D022E945} - c:\program files\common files\microsoft shared\office14\MSOXMLMF.DLL
    Notify: igfxcui - igfxdev.dll
    SSODL: WebCheck - <orphaned>
    SEH: SABShellExecuteHook Class - {5AE067D3-9AFB-48E0-853A-EBB7F4A000DA} - c:\program files\superantispyware\SASSEH.DLL
    .
    ============= SERVICES / DRIVERS ===============
    .
    R0 iusb3hcs;Intel(R) USB 3.0 Host Controller Switch Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\iusb3hcs.sys [2012-11-22 15680]
    R1 aswKbd;aswKbd;c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswKbd.sys [2012-12-1 20624]
    R1 aswSnx;aswSnx;c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswSnx.sys [2012-12-1 738504]
    R1 aswSP;aswSP;c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswSP.sys [2012-12-1 361032]
    R1 SASDIFSV;SASDIFSV;c:\program files\superantispyware\sasdifsv.sys [2011-7-22 12880]
    R1 SASKUTIL;SASKUTIL;c:\program files\superantispyware\SASKUTIL.SYS [2011-7-12 67664]
    R2 !SASCORE;SAS Core Service;c:\program files\superantispyware\SASCore.exe [2012-7-11 116608]
    R2 aswFsBlk;aswFsBlk;c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswFsBlk.sys [2012-12-1 21256]
    R2 aswMonFlt;aswMonFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswMonFlt.sys [2012-12-1 58680]
    R2 avast! Antivirus;avast! Antivirus;c:\program files\avast software\avast\AvastSvc.exe [2012-12-1 44808]
    R3 IntcHdmiAddService;Intel(R) High Definition Audio HDMI;c:\windows\system32\drivers\IntcHdmi.sys [2011-7-14 122880]
    R3 NETwNs32;___ Intel(R) Wireless WiFi Link 5000 Series Adapter Driver for Windows 7 - 32 Bit;c:\windows\system32\drivers\Netwsn00.sys [2012-7-19 10364416]
    R3 pmkbdfltr;PenMount Keyboard Device Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\pmkbdfltr.sys [2012-11-22 15248]
    R3 SmbDrvI;SmbDrvI;c:\windows\system32\drivers\Smb_driver_Intel.sys [2012-11-22 38200]
    R4 HssDRV6;Hotspot Shield Routing Driver 6;c:\windows\system32\drivers\hssdrv6.sys [2012-8-1 35560]
    S2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_32;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X86;c:\windows\microsoft.net\framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-3-18 130384]
    S2 HitmanProScheduler;HitmanPro Scheduler; [x]
    S3 b57nd60x;Broadcom NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet - NDIS 6.0;c:\windows\system32\drivers\b57nd60x.sys [2009-7-13 229888]
    S3 JMCR;JMCR;c:\windows\system32\drivers\jmcr.sys [2012-11-22 147768]
    S3 JME;JMicron Ethernet Adapter NDIS6.20 Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\JME.sys [2011-7-14 108512]
    S3 NETw5s32;Intel(R) Wireless WiFi Link 5000 Series Adapter Driver for Windows 7 - 32 Bit;c:\windows\system32\drivers\NETw5s32.sys [2010-1-25 6755840]
    S3 RdpVideoMiniport;Remote Desktop Video Miniport Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\rdpvideominiport.sys [2012-10-26 14848]
    S3 SystemExplorerHelpService;System Explorer Service; [x]
    S3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\TsUsbFlt.sys [2012-10-26 49664]
    S3 TsUsbGD;Remote Desktop Generic USB Device;c:\windows\system32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys [2012-10-26 27136]
    S3 VBoxUSB;VirtualBox USB;c:\windows\system32\drivers\VBoxUSB.sys [2012-9-13 84312]
    S3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2011-7-13 1343400]
    S4 PowerBiosServer;PowerBiosServer;c:\program files\hotkey\PowerBiosServer.exe [2010-3-3 32256]
    S4 SDWSCService;Spybot-S&D 2 Security Center Service; [x]
    S4 ServiceMonitor;Service Monitor;c:\windows\system32\srvmon.exe [2011-7-14 712704]
    SUnknown mfevtp;mfevtp; [x]
    .
    =============== Created Last 30 ================
    .
    2012-12-04 00:29:51159608----a-w-c:\windows\system32\mfevtps.exe.0191.deleteme
    2012-12-04 00:29:02--------d-----w-c:\program files\stinger
    2012-12-04 00:01:40--------d-----w-c:\program files\SystemRequirementsLab
    2012-12-03 15:42:07--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\local\IsolatedStorage
    2012-12-03 13:18:4160872----a-w-c:\programdata\microsoft\windows defender\definition updates\{38b09caa-b7e2-4e47-a7d6-c1dd8dff0b34}\offreg.dll
    2012-12-02 18:10:516812136----a-w-c:\programdata\microsoft\windows defender\definition updates\{38b09caa-b7e2-4e47-a7d6-c1dd8dff0b34}\mpengine.dll
    2012-12-02 12:19:34--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\local\Treyarch
    2012-12-01 00:16:3544784----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswRdr2.sys
    2012-12-01 00:16:34738504----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswSnx.sys
    2012-12-01 00:16:3458680----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswMonFlt.sys
    2012-12-01 00:16:3420624----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswKbd.sys
    2012-12-01 00:16:0141224----a-w-c:\windows\avastSS.scr
    2012-12-01 00:15:45--------d-----w-c:\program files\AVAST Software
    2012-11-30 22:22:15131072----a-w-c:\windows\goog.exe
    2012-11-30 22:21:5631616----a-w-c:\windows\system32\FoolishEventLogMsgHelper.dll
    2012-11-30 22:21:01--------d-----w-c:\programdata\Malwarebytes
    2012-11-30 22:21:0022856----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys
    2012-11-30 22:21:00--------d-----w-c:\program files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware
    2012-11-26 23:19:54--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\local\Activision
    2012-11-26 23:01:5970992----a-w-c:\windows\system32\XAPOFX1_2.dll
    2012-11-26 22:21:24--------d-----w-c:\programdata\MFAData
    2012-11-26 21:04:01--------d-----w-c:\program files\Steam
    2012-11-23 21:44:55--------d-----w-C:\Intel
    2012-11-23 21:40:11398848----a-w-c:\windows\system32\TVWizudlg.exe
    2012-11-23 21:40:11140288----a-w-c:\windows\system32\igfxtvcx.dll
    2012-11-23 00:53:24--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\local\DDMSettings
    2012-11-22 20:13:5615680----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\iusb3hcs.sys
    2012-11-22 20:09:0015248----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\pmkbdfltr.sys
    2012-11-22 17:25:54147768----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\jmcr.sys
    2012-11-22 17:21:39435736----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\iaStor.sys
    2012-11-22 17:19:5238200----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\Smb_driver_Intel.sys
    2012-11-22 17:18:471048576----a-w-c:\windows\system32\syndata.bin
    2012-11-22 17:18:45337720----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\SynTP.sys
    2012-11-22 17:18:45175416----a-w-c:\windows\system32\SynTPAPI.dll
    2012-11-22 17:18:45142648----a-w-c:\windows\system32\SynTPCo13.dll
    2012-11-22 17:18:44535864----a-w-c:\windows\system32\SynCOM.dll
    2012-11-22 17:01:58--------d-----w-c:\programdata\Uniblue
    2012-11-22 17:00:16--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\roaming\Uniblue
    2012-11-22 17:00:09--------d-----w-c:\program files\Uniblue
    2012-11-21 16:20:02--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\local\PopCap Games
    2012-11-19 19:20:51--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\local\Programs
    2012-11-16 20:57:56--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\roaming\Malwarebytes
    2012-11-16 20:42:57--------d-----w-c:\windows\system32\wbem\framework\root\OpenHardwareMonitor
    2012-11-16 20:42:57--------d-----w-c:\windows\system32\wbem\framework\root
    2012-11-16 20:42:57--------d-----w-c:\windows\system32\wbem\Framework
    2012-11-13 20:29:04354216----a-w-c:\windows\system32\DivXControlPanelApplet.cpl
    2012-11-13 19:22:279728----a-w-c:\windows\system32\Wdfres.dll
    2012-11-13 19:22:27526952----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
    2012-11-13 19:22:2747720----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\WdfLdr.sys
    2012-11-13 19:19:59--------d-sh--w-c:\windows\system32\%APPDATA%
    2012-11-13 18:55:33156672----a-w-c:\windows\system32\ncsi.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55:331293680----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\tcpip.sys
    2012-11-13 18:55:3252224----a-w-c:\windows\system32\nlaapi.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55:32499712----a-w-c:\windows\system32\iphlpsvc.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55:3235328----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
    2012-11-13 18:55:32242176----a-w-c:\windows\system32\nlasvc.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55:3218944----a-w-c:\windows\system32\netevent.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55:32175104----a-w-c:\windows\system32\netcorehc.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55:2778336----a-w-c:\windows\system32\synceng.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55:252345984----a-w-c:\windows\system32\win32k.sys
    2012-11-13 18:55:2344032----a-w-c:\windows\system32\dhcpcsvc6.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55:23193536----a-w-c:\windows\system32\dhcpcore6.dll
    2012-11-13 14:26:47--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\roaming\.minecraft
    2012-11-12 21:53:46608448----a-w-c:\windows\system32\COMCTL32.OCX
    2012-11-10 13:19:45--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\local\Vidalia
    2012-11-10 10:45:25159744----a-w-c:\program files\internet explorer\plugins\npqtplugin7.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45:25159744----a-w-c:\program files\internet explorer\plugins\npqtplugin6.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45:25159744----a-w-c:\program files\internet explorer\plugins\npqtplugin5.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45:25159744----a-w-c:\program files\internet explorer\plugins\npqtplugin4.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45:25159744----a-w-c:\program files\internet explorer\plugins\npqtplugin3.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45:25159744----a-w-c:\program files\internet explorer\plugins\npqtplugin2.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45:25159744----a-w-c:\program files\internet explorer\plugins\npqtplugin.dll
    2012-11-07 13:56:4712872----a-w-c:\windows\system32\bootdelete.exe
    2012-11-07 08:04:16--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\roaming\PopCapv1005eni
    2012-11-07 02:27:30--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\appdata\local\ElevatedDiagnostics
    .
    ==================== Find3M ====================
    .
    2012-11-22 16:23:3173656----a-w-c:\windows\system32\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl
    2012-11-22 16:23:31697272----a-w-c:\windows\system32\FlashPlayerApp.exe
    2012-10-25 03:12:2694208----a-w-c:\windows\system32\QuickTimeVR.qtx
    2012-10-25 03:12:2669632----a-w-c:\windows\system32\QuickTime.qts
    2012-10-16 07:39:52561664----a-w-c:\windows\apppatch\AcLayers.dll
    2012-10-12 15:46:26505128----a-w-c:\windows\system32\msvcp71.dll
    2012-10-12 15:46:26353576----a-w-c:\windows\system32\msvcr71.dll
    2012-10-12 15:46:2629480----a-w-c:\windows\system32\msxml3a.dll
    2012-10-08 07:56:241800704----a-w-c:\windows\system32\jscript9.dll
    2012-10-08 07:48:031129472----a-w-c:\windows\system32\wininet.dll
    2012-10-08 07:47:441427968----a-w-c:\windows\system32\inetcpl.cpl
    2012-10-08 07:44:05142848----a-w-c:\windows\system32\ieUnatt.exe
    2012-10-08 07:43:21420864----a-w-c:\windows\system32\vbscript.dll
    2012-10-08 07:40:562382848----a-w-c:\windows\system32\mshtml.tlb
    2012-09-24 22:16:3693672----a-w-c:\windows\system32\WindowsAccessBridge.dll
    2012-09-14 18:28:532048----a-w-c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll
    2012-09-13 07:30:56187736----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\VBoxDrv.sys
    2012-09-13 07:30:22104280----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\VBoxNetAdp.sys
    2012-09-13 07:30:0894040----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\VBoxUSBMon.sys
    2012-09-13 07:30:0884312----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\VBoxUSB.sys
    .
    ============= FINISH: 23:42:33.25 ===============
     
  7. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    .
    UNLESS SPECIFICALLY INSTRUCTED, DO NOT POST THIS LOG.
    IF REQUESTED, ZIP IT UP & ATTACH IT
    .
    DDS (Ver_2012-11-20.01)
    .
    Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium
    Boot Device: \Device\HarddiskVolume1
    Install Date: 11/06/2012 03:50:42
    System Uptime: 03/12/2012 23:41:31 (24 hours ago)
    .
    Motherboard: OEGStone | | C4100/C5100
    Processor: Pentium(R) Dual-Core CPU T4500 @ 2.30GHz | U2E1 | 2300/mhz
    .
    ==== Disk Partitions =========================
    .
    C: is FIXED (NTFS) - 226 GiB total, 127.991 GiB free.
    D: is CDROM ()
    .
    ==== Disabled Device Manager Items =============
    .
    ==== System Restore Points ===================
    .
    No restore point in system.
    .
    ==== Installed Programs ======================
    .
    Adobe AIR
    Adobe Flash Player 11 ActiveX
    Adobe Flash Player 11 Plugin
    Adobe Reader XI
    Apple Application Support
    Apple Software Update
    avast! Free Antivirus
    Bejeweled 3
    Bejeweled Twist 1.0
    Call of Duty Black Ops - Mod Tools (BETA)
    Call of Duty Black Ops - Remote Console
    Call of Duty: Black Ops - Multiplayer
    CCleaner
    CyberLink Power2Go
    Definition Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB982726) 32-Bit Edition
    DivX Setup
    Google Chrome
    Google Update Helper
    Hotkey 3.2031
    Intel(R) Graphics Media Accelerator Driver
    Intel(R) TV Wizard
    Java 7 Update 9
    Java Auto Updater
    Java SE Development Kit 7 Update 7
    JavaFX 2.1.1
    JMicron Ethernet Adapter NDIS Driver
    JMicron Flash Media Controller Driver
    Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000
    Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile
    Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended
    Microsoft Expression Encoder 4
    Microsoft Expression Encoder 4 Screen Capture Codec
    Microsoft Office 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
    Microsoft Office Excel MUI (English) 2010
    Microsoft Office OneNote MUI (English) 2010
    Microsoft Office Outlook MUI (English) 2010
    Microsoft Office PowerPoint MUI (English) 2010
    Microsoft Office Proof (English) 2010
    Microsoft Office Proof (French) 2010
    Microsoft Office Proof (Spanish) 2010
    Microsoft Office Proofing (English) 2010
    Microsoft Office Publisher MUI (English) 2010
    Microsoft Office Shared MUI (English) 2010
    Microsoft Office Shared Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010
    Microsoft Office Standard 2010
    Microsoft Office Word MUI (English) 2010
    Microsoft Silverlight
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.17
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.4148
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.6161
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x86 Redistributable - 10.0.30319
    Notepad++
    QuickTime
    RealNetworks - Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime
    RealPlayer
    Realtek High Definition Audio Driver
    RealUpgrade 1.1
    Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2604121)
    Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656351)
    Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656368)
    Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656368v2)
    Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656405)
    Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2686827)
    Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2729449)
    Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2737019)
    Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (KB2487367)
    Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (KB2656351)
    Security Update for Microsoft Excel 2010 (KB2597126) 32-Bit Edition
    Security Update for Microsoft InfoPath 2010 (KB2687417) 32-Bit Edition
    Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553091)
    Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553096)
    Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553260) 32-Bit Edition
    Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553371) 32-Bit Edition
    Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553447) 32-Bit Edition
    Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2589320) 32-Bit Edition
    Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2589322) 32-Bit Edition
    Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2597986) 32-Bit Edition
    Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2598243) 32-Bit Edition
    Security Update for Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 (KB2553185) 32-Bit Edition
    Security Update for Microsoft Word 2010 (KB2553488) 32-Bit Edition
    SpeedUpMyPC
    Steam
    SUPERAntiSpyware
    swMSM
    Synaptics Pointing Device Driver
    System Requirements Lab for Intel
    Uniblue DriverScanner
    Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2468871)
    Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2533523)
    Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2600217)
    Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (KB2468871)
    Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (KB2533523)
    Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (KB2600217)
    Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553065)
    Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553181) 32-Bit Edition
    Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553270) 32-Bit Edition
    Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553272) 32-Bit Edition
    Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553310) 32-Bit Edition
    Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2566458)
    Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2596964) 32-Bit Edition
    Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2687509) 32-Bit Edition
    Update for Microsoft OneNote 2010 (KB2553290) 32-Bit Edition
    Update for Microsoft OneNote 2010 (KB2687277) 32-Bit Edition
    Update for Microsoft Outlook 2010 (KB2687623) 32-Bit Edition
    Update for Microsoft Outlook Social Connector 2010 (KB2553406) 32-Bit Edition
    VC80CRTRedist - 8.0.50727.6195
    VLC media player 2.0.4
    Windows Media Center Add-in for Silverlight
    WinRAR 4.20 beta 3 (32-bit)
    .
    ==== Event Viewer Messages From Past Week ========
    .
    30/11/2012 23:51:49, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Network List Service service depends on the Network Location Awareness service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
    30/11/2012 23:51:47, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1068" attempting to start the service netman with arguments "" in order to run the server: {BA126AD1-2166-11D1-B1D0-00805FC1270E}
    30/11/2012 23:51:45, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1068" attempting to start the service netprofm with arguments "" in order to run the server: {A47979D2-C419-11D9-A5B4-001185AD2B89}
    30/11/2012 23:51:00, Error: Service Control Manager [7026] - The following boot-start or system-start driver(s) failed to load: AFD Avgfwfd Avgldx86 Avgmfx86 Avgtdix DfsC discache HssDRV6 NetBIOS NetBT nsiproxy Psched rdbss SASDIFSV SASKUTIL spldr tdx vwififlt Wanarpv6 WfpLwf
    30/11/2012 23:51:00, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The SMB MiniRedirector Wrapper and Engine service depends on the Redirected Buffering Sub Sysytem service which failed to start because of the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
    30/11/2012 23:51:00, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The SMB 2.0 MiniRedirector service depends on the SMB MiniRedirector Wrapper and Engine service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
    30/11/2012 23:51:00, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The SMB 1.x MiniRedirector service depends on the SMB MiniRedirector Wrapper and Engine service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
    30/11/2012 23:51:00, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Network Location Awareness service depends on the Network Store Interface Service service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
    30/11/2012 23:50:59, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Workstation service depends on the Network Store Interface Service service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
    30/11/2012 23:50:59, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The TCP/IP NetBIOS Helper service depends on the Ancillary Function Driver for Winsock service which failed to start because of the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
    30/11/2012 23:50:59, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Network Store Interface Service service depends on the NSI proxy service driver. service which failed to start because of the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
    30/11/2012 23:50:59, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The DNS Client service depends on the NetIO Legacy TDI Support Driver service which failed to start because of the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
    30/11/2012 23:50:59, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The DHCP Client service depends on the Ancillary Function Driver for Winsock service which failed to start because of the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
    30/11/2012 23:08:39, Error: Service Control Manager [7024] - The HomeGroup Listener service terminated with service-specific error %%-2147023143.
    30/11/2012 14:09:04, Error: Service Control Manager [7000] - The Spybot-S&D 2 Security Center Service service failed to start due to the following error: The system cannot find the path specified.
    29/11/2012 11:55:53, Error: Service Control Manager [7009] - A timeout was reached (30000 milliseconds) while waiting for the Windows Search service to connect.
    29/11/2012 11:55:53, Error: Service Control Manager [7000] - The Windows Search service failed to start due to the following error: The service did not respond to the start or control request in a timely fashion.
    29/11/2012 11:55:44, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1053" attempting to start the service WSearch with arguments "" in order to run the server: {9E175B6D-F52A-11D8-B9A5-505054503030}
    27/11/2012 14:13:13, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Windows Media Player Network Sharing Service service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 30000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
    04/12/2012 23:42:36, Error: Service Control Manager [7023] - The Windows Modules Installer service terminated with the following error: The process cannot access the file because it is being used by another process.
    04/12/2012 22:08:26, Error: Service Control Manager [7000] - The McAfee Validation Trust Protection Service service failed to start due to the following error: The system cannot find the path specified.
    04/12/2012 19:26:48, Error: Service Control Manager [7009] - A timeout was reached (30000 milliseconds) while waiting for the Steam Client Service service to connect.
    04/12/2012 19:26:48, Error: Service Control Manager [7000] - The Steam Client Service service failed to start due to the following error: The service did not respond to the start or control request in a timely fashion.
    03/12/2012 23:45:41, Error: Service Control Manager [7000] - The HitmanPro Scheduler service failed to start due to the following error: The system cannot find the path specified.
    02/12/2012 21:05:22, Error: Microsoft-Windows-WMPNSS-Service [14365] - Proximity detection failed due to unknown error '0x80004004'. The best proximity time detected was -1 milliseconds.
    01/12/2012 01:02:43, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Windows Search service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 30000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
    01/12/2012 01:02:43, Error: Service Control Manager [7024] - The Windows Search service terminated with service-specific error %%-1073473535.
    01/12/2012 01:00:16, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Computer Browser service depends on the Server service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
    01/12/2012 00:56:12, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1068" attempting to start the service BITS with arguments "" in order to run the server: {4991D34B-80A1-4291-83B6-3328366B9097}
    01/12/2012 00:48:29, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Windows Defender service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 60000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
    01/12/2012 00:39:09, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The HomeGroup Provider service depends on the Function Discovery Provider Host service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
    01/12/2012 00:39:07, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1084" attempting to start the service WSearch with arguments "" in order to run the server: {9E175B6D-F52A-11D8-B9A5-505054503030}
    01/12/2012 00:39:07, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1084" attempting to start the service WSearch with arguments "" in order to run the server: {7D096C5F-AC08-4F1F-BEB7-5C22C517CE39}
    01/12/2012 00:39:03, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1084" attempting to start the service EventSystem with arguments "" in order to run the server: {1BE1F766-5536-11D1-B726-00C04FB926AF}
    01/12/2012 00:38:52, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1084" attempting to start the service ShellHWDetection with arguments "" in order to run the server: {DD522ACC-F821-461A-A407-50B198B896DC}
    01/12/2012 00:38:42, Error: Service Control Manager [7026] - The following boot-start or system-start driver(s) failed to load: aswSnx aswSP aswTdi discache SASDIFSV SASKUTIL spldr Wanarpv6
    .
    ==== End Of File ===========================
     
  8. Broni

    Broni Malware Annihilator Posts: 46,860   +254

    • Download RogueKiller on the desktop
    • Close all the running programs
    • Windows Vista/7 users: right click on RogueKiller.exe, click Run as Administrator
    • Otherwise just double-click on RogueKiller.exe
    • Pre-scan will start. Let it finish.
    • Click on SCAN button.
    • Wait until the Status box shows Scan Finished
    • Click on Delete.
    • Wait until the Status box shows Deleting Finished.
    • Click on Report and copy/paste the content of the Notepad into your next reply.
    • RKreport.txt could also be found on your desktop.
    • If more than one log is produced post all logs.
    • If RogueKiller has been blocked, do not hesitate to try a few times more. If really won't run, rename it to winlogon.exe (or winlogon.com) and try again

    ===============================

    Download aswMBR to your desktop.
    Double click the aswMBR.exe to run it.
    If you see this question: Would you like to download latest Avast! virus definitions?" say "Yes".
    Click the "Scan" button to start scan.
    On completion of the scan click "Save log", save it to your desktop and post in your next reply.

    NOTE. aswMBR will create MBR.dat file on your desktop. This is a copy of your MBR. Do NOT delete it.
     
  9. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    RogueKiller V8.3.1 [Dec 2 2012] by Tigzy
    mail : tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com
    Feedback : http://www.geekstogo.com/forum/files/file/413-roguekiller/
    Website : http://tigzy.geekstogo.com/roguekiller.php
    Blog : http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com/

    Operating System : Windows 7 (6.1.7601 Service Pack 1) 32 bits version
    Started in : Normal mode
    User : curtis [Admin rights]
    Mode : Remove -- Date : 12/05/2012 00:04:16

    ¤¤¤ Bad processes : 0 ¤¤¤

    ¤¤¤ Registry Entries : 9 ¤¤¤
    [RUN][ROGUE ST] HKCU\[...]\Run : DriverScanner ("C:\PROGRA~1\Uniblue\DRIVER~1\launcher.exe" delay 20000 ) -> DELETED
    [TASK][SUSP PATH] {57E9B7D9-25C4-45EE-A827-5B25445BBB4B} : C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\ClaustrophobiaV11\ClaustrophobiaV11.exe -> DELETED
    [TASK][SUSP PATH] {5A101872-DA21-4DF9-8BCE-3FB8C7F42CE3} : C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\all\rom\edit\PA.exe -> DELETED
    [TASK][SUSP PATH] {783D63CD-1ED3-4BAC-9B26-9E3B80B24ABE} : C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\all\rom\edit\PA.exe -> DELETED
    [TASK][SUSP PATH] {9BF8F6E8-3720-44A8-9180-4AC9A5F34921} : C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Minecraft.exe -> DELETED
    [HJ DESK] HKCU\[...]\ClassicStartMenu : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
    [HJ DESK] HKCU\[...]\NewStartPanel : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
    [HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
    [HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> REPLACED (0)

    ¤¤¤ Particular Files / Folders: ¤¤¤

    ¤¤¤ Driver : [LOADED] ¤¤¤

    ¤¤¤ HOSTS File: ¤¤¤
    --> C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts

    127.0.0.1localhost
    ::1localhost


    ¤¤¤ MBR Check: ¤¤¤

    +++++ PhysicalDrive0: ST250LT021-1AF14C +++++
    --- User ---
    [MBR] 5c71505c301cd5cffafc52813a25d138
    [BSP] af9767f0f931f5e8e521025c8ba8e056 : Windows 7/8 MBR Code
    Partition table:
    0 - [ACTIVE] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 16072 | Size: 196 Mo
    1 - [XXXXXX] ACER (0x27) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 417872 | Size: 7243 Mo
    2 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 15252328 | Size: 231019 Mo
    User = LL1 ... OK!
    User = LL2 ... OK!

    Finished : << RKreport[2]_D_12052012_02d0004.txt >>
    RKreport[1]_S_12052012_02d0003.txt ; RKreport[2]_D_12052012_02d0004.txt
     
  10. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    I crashed scaning with aswMBR.exe​
     
  11. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    I got the blue screen of death
     
     
  12. Broni

    Broni Malware Annihilator Posts: 46,860   +254

    Try to run it from safe mode.
     
  13. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    aswMBR version 0.9.9.1707 Copyright(c) 2011 AVAST Software
    Run date: 2012-12-05 00:29:45
    -----------------------------
    00:29:45.495 OS Version: Windows 6.1.7601 Service Pack 1
    00:29:45.495 Number of processors: 2 586 0x170A
    00:29:45.495 ComputerName: MICHEAL-PC UserName: curtis
    00:29:57.414 Initialize success
    00:29:58.693 AVAST engine defs: 12120400
    00:30:03.030 Disk 0 (boot) \Device\Harddisk0\DR0 -> \Device\Ide\IAAStorageDevice-1
    00:30:03.030 Disk 0 Vendor: ST250LT0 0001 Size: 238475MB BusType: 3
    00:30:03.061 Disk 0 MBR read successfully
    00:30:03.061 Disk 0 MBR scan
    00:30:03.435 Disk 0 Windows 7 default MBR code
    00:30:03.451 Disk 0 Partition 1 80 (A) 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 196 MB offset 16072
    00:30:03.747 Disk 0 Partition 2 00 27 Hidden NTFS WinRE NTFS 7243 MB offset 417872
    00:30:03.763 Disk 0 Partition 3 00 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 231019 MB offset 15252328
    00:30:03.779 Disk 0 scanning sectors +488379864
    00:30:04.044 Disk 0 scanning C:\Windows\system32\drivers
    00:30:19.675 Service scanning
    00:30:31.266 Modules scanning
    00:30:34.339 Disk 0 trace - called modules:
    00:30:34.355 ntkrnlpa.exe CLASSPNP.SYS disk.sys iaStor.sys halmacpi.dll
    00:30:34.370 1 nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Harddisk0\DR0[0x8613fac8]
    00:30:34.370 3 CLASSPNP.SYS[8ad9159e] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Ide\IAAStorageDevice-1[0x85250028]
    00:30:35.571 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows
    00:30:36.975 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32
    00:32:45.192 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32\drivers
    00:32:55.784 AVAST engine scan C:\Users\curtis
    00:43:18.397 AVAST engine scan C:\ProgramData
    00:44:05.431 Scan finished successfully
    00:44:13.481 Disk 0 MBR has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\MBR.dat"
    00:44:13.512 The log file has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\aswMBR.txt"
     
  14. Broni

    Broni Malware Annihilator Posts: 46,860   +254

    Create new restore point before proceeding with the next step....
    How to:
    - Windows 8: http://www.vikitech.com/11302/system-restore-windows-8
    - Windows 7: http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/3195/create-a-system-restore-point-in-windows-7/
    - Vista: http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/wind...tore-point-for-windows-vistas-system-restore/
    - XP: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/948247

    ==============================

    Please download ComboFix from Here, Here or Here to your Desktop.

    **Note: In the event you already have Combofix, this is a new version that I need you to download. It is important that it is saved directly to your desktop**
    • Never rename Combofix unless instructed.
    • Close any open browsers.
    • Close/disable all anti virus and anti malware programs so they do not interfere with the running of ComboFix.
    • Very Important! Temporarily disable your anti-virus, script blocking and any anti-malware real-time protection before performing a scan. They can interfere with ComboFix or remove some of its embedded files which may cause "unpredictable results".
    • Click on this link to see a list of programs that should be disabled. The list is not all inclusive. If yours is not listed and you don't know how to disable it, please ask.
    • Close any open browsers.
    • WARNING: Combofix will disconnect your machine from the Internet as soon as it starts
    • Please do not attempt to re-connect your machine back to the Internet until Combofix has completely finished.
    • If there is no internet connection after running Combofix, then restart your computer to restore back your connection.
      If the connection is not there use restore point you created prior to running Combofix.
    • Double click on combofix.exe & follow the prompts.

    • NOTE1. If Combofix asks you to install Recovery Console, please allow it.
      NOTE 2. If Combofix asks you to update the program, always do so.
    • When finished, it will produce a report for you.
    • Please post the "C:\ComboFix.txt"
    **Note 1: Do not mouseclick combofix's window while it's running. That may cause it to stall
    **Note 2 for AVG and CA Internet Security (Total Defense Internet Security) users: ComboFix will not run until AVG/CA Internet Security is uninstalled as a protective measure against the anti-virus. This is because AVG/CA Internet Security "falsely" detects ComboFix (or its embedded files) as a threat and may remove them resulting in the tool not working correctly which in turn can cause "unpredictable results". Since AVG/CA Internet Security cannot be effectively disabled before running ComboFix, the author recommends you to uninstall AVG/CA Internet Security first.
    Use AppRemover to uninstall it: http://www.appremover.com/
    We can reinstall it when we're done with CF.
    **Note 3: If you receive an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registery key that has been marked for deletion", restart computer to fix the issue.
    **Note 4: Some infections may take some significant time to be cured. As long as your computer clock is running Combofix is still working. Be patient.


    Make sure, you re-enable your security programs, when you're done with Combofix.

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    NOTE.
    If, for some reason, Combofix refuses to run, try the following...

    Delete Combofix file, download fresh one, but rename combofix.exe to your_name.exe BEFORE saving it to your desktop.
    Do NOT run it yet.
    Download Rkill (courtesy of BleepingComputer.com) to your desktop.
    There are 2 different versions. If one of them won't run then download and try to run the other one.
    You only need to get one of these to run, not all of them. You may get warnings from your antivirus about this tool, ignore them or shutdown your antivirus.

    rKill.exe: http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/download/rkill/dl/10/
    iExplore.exe (renamed rKill.exe): http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/download/rkill/dl/11/

    Restart computer in safe mode

    • Double-click on the Rkill desktop icon to run the tool.
    • If using Vista or Windows 7 right-click on it and choose Run As Administrator.
    • A black DOS box will briefly flash and then disappear. This is normal and indicates the tool ran successfully.
    • If not, delete the file, then download and use the one provided in Link 2.
    • Do not reboot until instructed.
    • If the tool does not run from any of the links provided, please let me know.

    When the scan is done Notepad will open with rKill.txt log.
    NOTE. rKill.txt log will also be present on your desktop.

    Once you've gotten one of them to run, immediately run your_name.exe by double clicking on it.

    IF you had to run rKill post BOTH logs, rKill.txt and Combofix.txt.
     
  15. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    ComboFix 12-12-04.01 - curtis 05/12/2012 1:39.1.2 - x86
    Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7601.1.1252.44.1033.18.3033.2026 [GMT 0:00]
    Running from: c:\users\curtis\Desktop\tool\ComboFix.exe
    AV: avast! Internet Security *Disabled/Updated* {2B2D1395-420B-D5C9-657E-930FE358FC3C}
    FW: avast! Internet Security *Disabled* {131692B0-0864-D491-4E21-3A3A1D8BBB47}
    SP: avast! Internet Security *Disabled/Updated* {904CF271-6431-DA47-5FCE-A87D98DFB681}
    SP: Windows Defender *Enabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
    * Created a new restore point
    .
    .
    ((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Other Deletions )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
    .
    .
    c:\program files\Java\jre7\bin\ssv.dll
    .
    .
    ((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-11-05 to 2012-12-05 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
    .
    .
    2012-12-05 01:51 . 2012-12-05 01:54--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Local\temp
    2012-12-05 01:51 . 2012-12-05 01:51--------d-----w-c:\users\michael\AppData\Local\temp
    2012-12-04 00:29 . 2012-12-04 00:29159608----a-w-c:\windows\system32\mfevtps.exe.0191.deleteme
    2012-12-04 00:29 . 2012-12-04 02:43--------d-----w-c:\program files\stinger
    2012-12-04 00:01 . 2012-12-04 00:01--------d-----w-c:\program files\SystemRequirementsLab
    2012-12-03 15:42 . 2012-12-03 15:42--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Local\IsolatedStorage
    2012-12-03 13:18 . 2012-12-05 00:5760872----a-w-c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{38B09CAA-B7E2-4E47-A7D6-C1DD8DFF0B34}\offreg.dll
    2012-12-02 18:10 . 2012-11-08 18:006812136----a-w-c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{38B09CAA-B7E2-4E47-A7D6-C1DD8DFF0B34}\mpengine.dll
    2012-12-02 12:19 . 2012-12-02 12:19--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Local\Treyarch
    2012-12-01 00:16 . 2012-10-30 22:51361032----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswSP.sys
    2012-12-01 00:16 . 2012-10-30 22:5121256----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswFsBlk.sys
    2012-12-01 00:16 . 2012-10-30 22:5154232----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswTdi.sys
    2012-12-01 00:16 . 2012-10-15 16:5944784----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswRdr2.sys
    2012-12-01 00:16 . 2012-10-30 22:51738504----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswSnx.sys
    2012-12-01 00:16 . 2012-10-30 22:5158680----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswMonFlt.sys
    2012-12-01 00:16 . 2012-10-30 22:5120624----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswKbd.sys
    2012-12-01 00:16 . 2012-10-30 22:5141224----a-w-c:\windows\avastSS.scr
    2012-12-01 00:16 . 2012-10-30 22:50227648----a-w-c:\windows\system32\aswBoot.exe
    2012-12-01 00:15 . 2012-12-01 00:15--------d-----w-c:\program files\AVAST Software
    2012-11-30 22:22 . 2012-11-07 01:09131072----a-w-c:\windows\goog.exe
    2012-11-30 22:21 . 2012-11-30 22:2131616----a-w-c:\windows\system32\FoolishEventLogMsgHelper.dll
    2012-11-30 22:21 . 2012-11-30 22:21--------d-----w-c:\programdata\Malwarebytes
    2012-11-30 22:21 . 2012-12-04 01:32--------d-----w-c:\program files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware
    2012-11-30 22:21 . 2012-09-29 19:5422856----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys
    2012-11-26 23:19 . 2012-11-26 23:19--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Local\Activision
    2012-11-26 23:01 . 2008-10-27 10:04514384----a-w-c:\windows\system32\XAudio2_3.dll
    2012-11-26 22:21 . 2012-12-01 00:01--------d-----w-c:\programdata\MFAData
    2012-11-26 21:04 . 2012-12-05 01:07--------d-----w-c:\program files\Steam
    2012-11-23 21:44 . 2012-11-23 21:44--------d-----w-C:\Intel
    2012-11-23 21:40 . 2009-09-02 11:18398848----a-w-c:\windows\system32\TVWizudlg.exe
    2012-11-23 21:40 . 2009-09-02 11:18140288----a-w-c:\windows\system32\igfxtvcx.dll
    2012-11-23 00:53 . 2012-11-23 00:53--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Local\DDMSettings
    2012-11-22 20:13 . 2012-11-22 20:1315680----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\iusb3hcs.sys
    2012-11-22 20:09 . 2012-11-22 20:0915248----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\pmkbdfltr.sys
    2012-11-22 17:25 . 2012-11-22 17:25147768----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\jmcr.sys
    2012-11-22 17:21 . 2012-11-22 17:21435736----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\iaStor.sys
    2012-11-22 17:19 . 2012-11-22 17:1938200----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\Smb_driver_Intel.sys
    2012-11-22 17:18 . 2012-11-22 17:181048576----a-w-c:\windows\system32\syndata.bin
    2012-11-22 17:18 . 2012-11-22 17:18142648----a-w-c:\windows\system32\SynTPCo13.dll
    2012-11-22 17:18 . 2012-11-22 17:18337720----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\SynTP.sys
    2012-11-22 17:18 . 2012-11-22 17:18175416----a-w-c:\windows\system32\SynTPAPI.dll
    2012-11-22 17:18 . 2012-11-22 17:18535864----a-w-c:\windows\system32\SynCOM.dll
    2012-11-22 16:57 . 2012-11-22 16:57--------d-----w-c:\users\michael\AppData\Roaming\CyberLink
    2012-11-22 13:13 . 2012-11-22 13:13--------d-----w-c:\users\michael\AppData\Local\PopCap Games
    2012-11-22 13:00 . 2012-11-22 13:00--------d-----w-c:\users\michael\AppData\Roaming\DivX
    2012-11-21 16:20 . 2012-11-21 16:20--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Local\PopCap Games
    2012-11-19 19:20 . 2012-11-19 19:20--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Local\Programs
    2012-11-16 23:02 . 2012-11-16 23:02181064----a-w-c:\windows\PSEXESVC.EXE
    2012-11-16 20:57 . 2012-11-16 20:57--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\Malwarebytes
    2012-11-16 20:42 . 2012-11-16 20:42--------d-----w-c:\windows\system32\wbem\Framework
    2012-11-15 21:41 . 2012-12-04 23:12--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\Notepad++
    2012-11-14 21:06 . 2012-11-14 21:06--------d-----w-c:\users\michael\AppData\Roaming\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
    2012-11-13 20:29 . 2012-11-13 20:29354216----a-w-c:\windows\system32\DivXControlPanelApplet.cpl
    2012-11-13 19:22 . 2012-07-26 03:39526952----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
    2012-11-13 19:22 . 2012-07-26 03:3947720----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\WdfLdr.sys
    2012-11-13 19:22 . 2012-07-26 02:469728----a-w-c:\windows\system32\Wdfres.dll
    2012-11-13 19:19 . 2012-11-13 19:19--------d-sh--w-c:\windows\system32\%APPDATA%
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-10-03 16:581293680----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\tcpip.sys
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-10-03 16:42156672----a-w-c:\windows\system32\ncsi.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-10-03 16:4252224----a-w-c:\windows\system32\nlaapi.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-10-03 16:42242176----a-w-c:\windows\system32\nlasvc.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-10-03 16:4218944----a-w-c:\windows\system32\netevent.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-10-03 16:42175104----a-w-c:\windows\system32\netcorehc.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-10-03 16:40499712----a-w-c:\windows\system32\iphlpsvc.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-10-03 15:2135328----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-09-25 22:4778336----a-w-c:\windows\system32\synceng.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-10-18 17:592345984----a-w-c:\windows\system32\win32k.sys
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-10-09 17:4044032----a-w-c:\windows\system32\dhcpcsvc6.dll
    2012-11-13 18:55 . 2012-10-09 17:40193536----a-w-c:\windows\system32\dhcpcore6.dll
    2012-11-13 14:26 . 2012-12-04 16:52--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\.minecraft
    2012-11-12 21:53 . 2010-09-28 22:06608448----a-w-c:\windows\system32\COMCTL32.OCX
    2012-11-10 13:19 . 2012-11-10 13:22--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Local\Vidalia
    2012-11-10 10:45 . 2012-11-10 10:45159744----a-w-c:\program files\Internet Explorer\Plugins\npqtplugin7.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45 . 2012-11-10 10:45159744----a-w-c:\program files\Internet Explorer\Plugins\npqtplugin6.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45 . 2012-11-10 10:45159744----a-w-c:\program files\Internet Explorer\Plugins\npqtplugin5.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45 . 2012-11-10 10:45159744----a-w-c:\program files\Internet Explorer\Plugins\npqtplugin4.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45 . 2012-11-10 10:45159744----a-w-c:\program files\Internet Explorer\Plugins\npqtplugin3.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45 . 2012-11-10 10:45159744----a-w-c:\program files\Internet Explorer\Plugins\npqtplugin2.dll
    2012-11-10 10:45 . 2012-11-10 10:45159744----a-w-c:\program files\Internet Explorer\Plugins\npqtplugin.dll
    2012-11-10 10:44 . 2012-11-10 10:45--------d-----w-c:\program files\QuickTime
    2012-11-07 13:56 . 2012-11-16 14:2212872----a-w-c:\windows\system32\bootdelete.exe
    2012-11-07 08:04 . 2012-11-07 08:04--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\PopCapv1005eni
    2012-11-07 02:27 . 2012-11-23 21:01--------d-----w-c:\users\curtis\AppData\Local\ElevatedDiagnostics
    .
    .
    .
    (((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
    .
    2012-11-26 13:51 . 2012-07-08 17:09895088----a-w-c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCEClientUX\UpdateableMarkup-2\markup.dll
    2012-11-26 13:51 . 2012-07-08 17:0842776----a-w-c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCEClientUX\dSM-2\StartResources.dll
    2012-11-26 13:51 . 2012-07-16 13:54710992----a-w-c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCESpotlight\MCESpotlight-2\SpotlightResources.dll
    2012-11-22 16:23 . 2012-06-11 03:1073656----a-w-c:\windows\system32\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl
    2012-11-22 16:23 . 2012-06-11 03:10697272----a-w-c:\windows\system32\FlashPlayerApp.exe
    2012-11-15 15:01 . 2012-06-28 03:27895088----a-w-c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCEClientUX\UpdateableMarkup\markup.dll
    2012-11-15 15:00 . 2012-06-28 03:2742776----a-w-c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCEClientUX\dSM\StartResources.dll
    2012-11-12 11:22 . 2012-06-28 03:27710992----a-w-c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCESpotlight\MCESpotlight\SpotlightResources.dll
    2012-10-25 03:12 . 2012-10-25 03:1294208----a-w-c:\windows\system32\QuickTimeVR.qtx
    2012-10-25 03:12 . 2012-10-25 03:1269632----a-w-c:\windows\system32\QuickTime.qts
    2012-10-16 07:39 . 2012-11-28 12:30561664----a-w-c:\windows\apppatch\AcLayers.dll
    2012-10-12 15:46 . 2011-07-13 13:28505128----a-w-c:\windows\system32\msvcp71.dll
    2012-10-12 15:46 . 2011-07-13 13:28353576----a-w-c:\windows\system32\msvcr71.dll
    2012-10-12 15:46 . 2011-07-13 13:2829480----a-w-c:\windows\system32\msxml3a.dll
    2012-09-24 22:16 . 2012-10-18 12:0193672----a-w-c:\windows\system32\WindowsAccessBridge.dll
    2012-09-14 18:28 . 2012-10-10 10:212048----a-w-c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll
    2012-09-13 07:30 . 2012-10-16 12:20187736----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\VBoxDrv.sys
    2012-09-13 07:30 . 2012-09-13 07:30104280----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\VBoxNetAdp.sys
    2012-09-13 07:30 . 2012-10-16 12:1994040----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\VBoxUSBMon.sys
    2012-09-13 07:30 . 2012-09-13 07:3084312----a-w-c:\windows\system32\drivers\VBoxUSB.sys
    .
    .
    ((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
    .
    .
    *Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown
    REGEDIT4
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\00avast]
    @="{472083B0-C522-11CF-8763-00608CC02F24}"
    [HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{472083B0-C522-11CF-8763-00608CC02F24}]
    2012-10-30 22:50121528----a-w-c:\program files\AVAST Software\Avast\ashShell.dll
    .
    [HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
    "SUPERAntiSpyware"="c:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SUPERANTISPYWARE.EXE" [2012-11-06 4763008]
    "Steam"="c:\program files\Steam\steam.exe" [2012-12-03 1354736]
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
    "APSDaemon"="c:\program files\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe" [2012-10-11 59280]
    "SunJavaUpdateSched"="c:\program files\Common Files\Java\Java Update\jusched.exe" [2012-07-03 252848]
    "RTHDVCPL"="c:\program files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RtHDVCpl.exe" [2012-11-22 10996368]
    "IgfxTray"="c:\windows\system32\igfxtray.exe" [2011-10-13 138008]
    "HotKeysCmds"="c:\windows\system32\hkcmd.exe" [2011-10-13 171288]
    "avast"="c:\program files\AVAST Software\Avast\avastUI.exe" [2012-10-30 4297136]
    .
    c:\users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\AutorunsDisabled
    onenote 2010 screen clipper and launcher.lnk.disabled [2012-11-19 1272]
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
    "ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)
    "EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)
    .
    [hkey_local_machine\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\ShellExecuteHooks]
    "{5AE067D3-9AFB-48E0-853A-EBB7F4A000DA}"= "c:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASSEH.DLL" [2011-07-19 113024]
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\system\currentcontrolset\control\session manager]
    BootExecuteREG_MULTI_SZ autocheck autochk *\0sdnclean.exe
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\!SASCORE]
    @=""
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\hitmanpro36]
    @=""
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\hitmanpro36.sys]
    @=""
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\HitmanPro36Crusader]
    @=""
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\HitmanPro36CrusaderBoot]
    @=""
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MSIServer]
    @="Service"
    .
    [HKLM\~\startupfolder\C:^ProgramData^Microsoft^Windows^Start Menu^Programs^Startup^Hotkey.lnk]
    path=c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\Hotkey.lnk
    backup=c:\windows\pss\Hotkey.lnk.CommonStartup
    backupExtension=.CommonStartup
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\shared tools\msconfig\startupreg\CLMLServer]
    2009-11-02 13:21103720----a-w-c:\program files\CyberLink\Power2Go\CLMLSvc.exe
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\run-]
    "Adobe ARM"="c:\program files\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe"
    "QuickTime Task"="c:\program files\QuickTime\QTTask.exe" -atboottime
    "TkBellExe"="c:\program files\real\realplayer\update\realsched.exe" -osboot
    "DivXUpdate"="c:\program files\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdate.exe" /CHECKNOW
    "APSDaemon"="c:\program files\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe"
    "HotKeysCmds"=c:\windows\system32\hkcmd.exe
    "IgfxTray"=c:\windows\system32\igfxtray.exe
    "Persistence"=c:\windows\system32\igfxpers.exe
    "RtHDVCpl"=c:\program files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RtHDVCpl.exe -s
    "SynTPEnh"=%ProgramFiles%\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe
    .
    R2 HitmanProScheduler;HitmanPro Scheduler; [x]
    R3 CEDRIVER60;CEDRIVER60; [x]
    R3 NETw5s32;Intel(R) Wireless WiFi Link 5000 Series Adapter Driver for Windows 7 - 32 Bit;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\NETw5s32.sys [x]
    R3 PSEXESVC;PsExec;c:\windows\PSEXESVC.EXE [x]
    R3 RdpVideoMiniport;Remote Desktop Video Miniport Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\rdpvideominiport.sys [x]
    R3 SystemExplorerHelpService;System Explorer Service; [x]
    R3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\tsusbflt.sys [x]
    R3 TsUsbGD;Remote Desktop Generic USB Device;c:\windows\system32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys [x]
    R3 VBoxNetAdp;VirtualBox Host-Only Ethernet Adapter;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\VBoxNetAdp.sys [x]
    R3 VBoxUSB;VirtualBox USB;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\VBoxUSB.sys [x]
    R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [x]
    R4 PowerBiosServer;PowerBiosServer;c:\program files\Hotkey\PowerBiosServer.exe [x]
    R4 SDWSCService;Spybot-S&D 2 Security Center Service; [x]
    R4 ServiceMonitor;Service Monitor;c:\windows\system32\srvmon.exe [x]
    R4 VBoxNetFlt;VirtualBox Bridged Networking Service; [x]
    R4 vmci;VMware VMCI Bus Driver; [x]
    S0 iusb3hcs;Intel(R) USB 3.0 Host Controller Switch Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\iusb3hcs.sys [x]
    S1 aswKbd;aswKbd; [x]
    S1 aswSnx;aswSnx; [x]
    S1 aswSP;aswSP; [x]
    S1 HssDRV6;Hotspot Shield Routing Driver 6;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\hssdrv6.sys [x]
    S1 SASDIFSV;SASDIFSV;c:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASDIFSV.SYS [x]
    S1 SASKUTIL;SASKUTIL;c:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASKUTIL.SYS [x]
    S2 !SASCORE;SAS Core Service;c:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASCORE.EXE [x]
    S2 aswFsBlk;aswFsBlk; [x]
    S2 aswMonFlt;aswMonFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\aswMonFlt.sys [x]
    S2 MBAMScheduler;MBAMScheduler;c:\program files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe [x]
    S2 MBAMService;MBAMService;c:\program files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe [x]
    S3 IntcHdmiAddService;Intel(R) High Definition Audio HDMI;c:\windows\system32\drivers\IntcHdmi.sys [x]
    S3 JMCR;JMCR;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\jmcr.sys [x]
    S3 JME;JMicron Ethernet Adapter NDIS6.20 Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\JME.sys [x]
    S3 MBAMProtector;MBAMProtector;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys [x]
    S3 NETwNs32;___ Intel(R) Wireless WiFi Link 5000 Series Adapter Driver for Windows 7 - 32 Bit;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Netwsn00.sys [x]
    S3 pmkbdfltr;PenMount Keyboard Device Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\pmkbdfltr.sys [x]
    S3 SmbDrvI;SmbDrvI;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Smb_driver_Intel.sys [x]
    .
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\svchost]
    GPSvcGroupREG_MULTI_SZ GPSvc
    .
    Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder
    .
    2012-12-05 c:\windows\Tasks\Adobe Flash Player Updater.job
    - c:\windows\system32\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerUpdateService.exe [2012-06-11 16:23]
    .
    2012-12-05 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineCore.job
    - c:\program files\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-06-11 08:53]
    .
    2012-12-05 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineUA.job
    - c:\program files\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-06-11 08:53]
    .
    .
    ------- Supplementary Scan -------
    .
    uStart Page = hxxp://www.google.co.uk/
    mStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/
    Trusted Zone: minecraftforum.net\www
    TCP: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.0.1
    .
    - - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -
    .
    SafeBoot-28446986.sys
    MSConfigStartUp-RemoteControl9 - c:\program files\CyberLink\PowerDVD9\PDVD9Serv.exe
    .
    .
    .
    --------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------
    .
    [HKEY_USERS\.Default\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Approved Extensions]
    @Denied: (2) (LocalSystem)
    "{95B7759C-8C7F-4BF1-B163-73684A933233}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,f2,76,a4,
    91,4d,c2,9f,0e,ce,75,30,28,4f,cd,76,27
    "{8E5E2654-AD2D-48BF-AC2D-D17F00898D06}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,3a,25,4d,
    8a,1f,e3,d1,0d,d3,3b,92,3f,05,d7,c9,12
    "{18DF081C-E8AD-4283-A596-FA578C2EBDC3}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,72,0b,cc,
    1c,9f,a6,ed,07,da,80,b9,17,89,70,f9,d7
    "{3049C3E9-B461-4BC5-8870-4C09146192CA}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,87,c0,5a,
    34,53,fa,ab,0e,f7,66,0f,49,11,3f,d6,de
    "{31332EEF-CB9F-458F-AFEB-D30E9A66B6BA}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,81,2d,20,
    35,ad,85,e1,00,d0,fd,90,4e,9f,38,f2,ae
    "{326E768D-4182-46FD-9C16-1449A49795F4}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,e3,75,7d,
    36,b0,0f,93,03,e3,00,57,09,a1,c9,d1,e0
    "{3CA2F312-6F6E-4B53-A66E-4E65E497C8C0}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,7c,f0,b1,
    38,5c,21,3d,0e,d9,78,0d,25,e1,c9,8c,d4
    "{761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,d5,94,07,
    72,c2,98,42,03,c9,fd,97,9a,f4,87,69,57
    "{B4F3A835-0E21-4959-BA22-42B3008E02FF}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,5b,ab,e0,
    b0,13,40,37,0c,c5,34,01,f3,05,d0,46,eb
    "{DBC80044-A445-435B-BC74-9C25C1C588A9}"=hex:51,66,7a,6c,4c,1d,38,12,2a,03,db,
    df,77,ea,35,06,c3,62,df,65,c4,9b,cc,bd
    .
    [HKEY_USERS\.Default\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\ApprovedExtensionsMigration]
    @Denied: (2) (LocalSystem)
    "Timestamp"=hex:ed,45,92,fc,11,a8,cd,01
    .
    [HKEY_USERS\.Default\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\User Preferences]
    @Denied: (2) (LocalSystem)
    "88D7D0879DAB32E14DE5B3A805A34F98AFF34F5977"=hex:01,00,00,00,d0,8c,9d,df,01,15,
    d1,11,8c,7a,00,c0,4f,c2,97,eb,01,00,00,00,10,31,21,d2,cd,b8,6b,4c,8c,ec,4b,\
    "2D53CFFC5C1A3DD2E97B7979AC2A92BD59BC839E81"=hex:01,00,00,00,d0,8c,9d,df,01,15,
    d1,11,8c,7a,00,c0,4f,c2,97,eb,01,00,00,00,10,31,21,d2,cd,b8,6b,4c,8c,ec,4b,\
    .
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]
    @Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
    .
    ------------------------ Other Running Processes ------------------------
    .
    c:\program files\AVAST Software\Avast\AvastSvc.exe
    c:\program files\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\armsvc.exe
    c:\windows\system32\taskhost.exe
    c:\program files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamgui.exe
    c:\program files\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\GoogleCrashHandler.exe
    c:\program files\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe
    c:\program files\SYNAPTICS\SYNTP\SYNTPHELPER.EXE
    c:\windows\system32\conhost.exe
    c:\program files\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe
    c:\windows\system32\sppsvc.exe
    .
    **************************************************************************
    .
    Completion time: 2012-12-05 01:57:34 - machine was rebooted
    ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2012-12-05 01:57
    .
    Pre-Run: 138,110,046,208 bytes free
    Post-Run: 137,889,210,368 bytes free
    .
    - - End Of File - - 30E6F8B4FE4B30777F8B665BAD311835
     
  16. Broni

    Broni Malware Annihilator Posts: 46,860   +254

    Looks good.

    Any current issues?

    ========================

    Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
    • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
    • Double click on adwcleaner.exe to run the tool.
    • Click on Delete.
    • Confirm each time with Ok.
    • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
    • Please post the contents of that logfile with your next reply.
    • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.

    Next...

    • Double click on adwcleaner.exe to run the tool.
    • Click on Uninstall.
    • Confirm with yes.

    ===========================

    Download OTL to your Desktop.
    Alternate download: http://www.itxassociates.com/OT-Tools/OTL.exe

    • Double click on the icon to run it. Make sure all other windows are closed and to let it run uninterrupted.
    • Click the Scan All Users checkbox.
    • Click the Quick Scan button. Do not change any settings unless otherwise told to do so. The scan wont take long.
    • When the scan completes, it will open two notepad windows: OTL.txt and Extras.txt. These are saved in the same location as OTL.
    • Please copy (Edit->Select All, Edit->Copy) the contents of these files, one at a time, and post them back here.
     
  17. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    No issues but I will download the tools just to be sure.
     
  18. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    # AdwCleaner v2.011 - Logfile created 12/05/2012 at 02:15:06
    # Updated 02/12/2012 by Xplode
    # Operating system : Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (32 bits)
    # User : curtis - MICHEAL-PC
    # Boot Mode : Normal
    # Running from : C:\Users\curtis\Downloads\adwcleaner.exe
    # Option [Search]


    ***** [Services] *****


    ***** [Files / Folders] *****


    ***** [Registry] *****


    ***** [Internet Browsers] *****

    -\\ Internet Explorer v9.0.8112.16455

    [OK] Registry is clean.

    -\\ Google Chrome v23.0.1271.95

    File : C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

    [OK] File is clean.

    File : C:\Users\michael\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

    Found [l.42] : icon_url = "hxxp://isearch.avg.com/favicon.ico",
    Found [l.45] : keyword = "isearch.avg.com",
    Found [l.48] : search_url = "hxxp://isearch.avg.com/search?cid={CE044B6D-152B-452F-89B9-C1A2CC8C3BEB}&mid=5e465672e57047d08bfbd1d9b35a6809-90f0c2eb88d070d0c916b51ec64ee5ff77f4ac60&lang=en&ds=AVG&pr=pr&d=2012-06-20 00:12:54&v=11.1.0.12&sap=dsp&q={searchTerms}",

    *************************

    AdwCleaner[R1].txt - [2044 octets] - [05/12/2012 02:01:57]
    AdwCleaner[R2].txt - [2104 octets] - [05/12/2012 02:02:18]
    AdwCleaner[R3].txt - [1242 octets] - [05/12/2012 02:15:06]
    AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [2047 octets] - [05/12/2012 02:02:52]

    ########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[R3].txt - [1362 octets] ##########
     
  19. Broni

    Broni Malware Annihilator Posts: 46,860   +254

  20. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    OTL logfile created on: 05/12/2012 02:17:31 - Run 3
    OTL by OldTimer - Version 3.2.69.0 Folder = C:\Users\curtis\Downloads
    Home Premium Edition Service Pack 1 (Version = 6.1.7601) - Type = NTWorkstation
    Internet Explorer (Version = 9.0.8112.16421)
    Locale: 00000809 | Country: United Kingdom | Language: ENG | Date Format: dd/MM/yyyy

    2.96 Gb Total Physical Memory | 2.10 Gb Available Physical Memory | 70.98% Memory free
    5.96 Gb Paging File | 4.81 Gb Available in Paging File | 80.75% Paging File free
    Paging file location(s): C:\pagefile.sys 3070 3070 [binary data]

    %SystemDrive% = C: | %SystemRoot% = C:\Windows | %ProgramFiles% = C:\Program Files
    Drive C: | 225.60 Gb Total Space | 128.59 Gb Free Space | 57.00% Space Free | Partition Type: NTFS

    Computer Name: MICHEAL-PC | User Name: curtis | Logged in as Administrator.
    Boot Mode: Normal | Scan Mode: All users | Quick Scan
    Company Name Whitelist: On | Skip Microsoft Files: On | No Company Name Whitelist: On | File Age = 30 Days

    ========== Processes (SafeList) ==========

    PRC - [2012/12/05 02:11:19 | 000,602,112 | ---- | M] (OldTimer Tools) -- C:\Users\curtis\Downloads\OTL.exe
    PRC - [2012/11/06 12:55:37 | 004,763,008 | ---- | M] (SUPERAntiSpyware.com) -- C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SUPERANTISPYWARE.EXE
    PRC - [2012/10/30 22:50:59 | 004,297,136 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\AvastUI.exe
    PRC - [2012/10/30 22:50:59 | 000,044,808 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\AvastSvc.exe
    PRC - [2012/09/29 19:54:26 | 000,766,536 | ---- | M] (Malwarebytes Corporation) -- C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamgui.exe
    PRC - [2012/09/29 19:54:26 | 000,676,936 | ---- | M] (Malwarebytes Corporation) -- C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe
    PRC - [2012/09/29 19:54:26 | 000,399,432 | ---- | M] (Malwarebytes Corporation) -- C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe
    PRC - [2012/09/23 19:43:34 | 000,065,192 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\armsvc.exe
    PRC - [2012/09/17 13:09:54 | 000,212,432 | ---- | M] (Google Inc.) -- C:\Program Files\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\GoogleCrashHandler.exe
    PRC - [2012/07/11 18:54:49 | 000,116,608 | ---- | M] (SUPERAntiSpyware.com) -- C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASCore.exe
    PRC - [2011/02/25 05:30:54 | 002,616,320 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\explorer.exe
    PRC - [2010/11/20 21:29:19 | 000,049,152 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\System32\taskhost.exe


    ========== Modules (No Company Name) ==========


    ========== Services (SafeList) ==========

    SRV - File not found [On_Demand | Stopped] -- -- (SystemExplorerHelpService)
    SRV - File not found [Disabled | Stopped] -- -- (SDWSCService)
    SRV - File not found [Auto | Stopped] -- -- (HitmanProScheduler)
    SRV - [2012/12/04 02:49:13 | 000,541,168 | ---- | M] (Valve Corporation) [On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\Steam\SteamService.exe -- (Steam Client Service)
    SRV - [2012/11/22 16:23:32 | 000,250,808 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) [On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerUpdateService.exe -- (AdobeFlashPlayerUpdateSvc)
    SRV - [2012/11/16 23:02:28 | 000,181,064 | ---- | M] (Sysinternals) [On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\PSEXESVC.EXE -- (PSEXESVC)
    SRV - [2012/10/30 22:50:59 | 000,044,808 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) [Auto | Running] -- C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\AvastSvc.exe -- (avast! Antivirus)
    SRV - [2012/09/29 19:54:26 | 000,676,936 | ---- | M] (Malwarebytes Corporation) [Auto | Running] -- C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe -- (MBAMService)
    SRV - [2012/09/29 19:54:26 | 000,399,432 | ---- | M] (Malwarebytes Corporation) [Auto | Running] -- C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe -- (MBAMScheduler)
    SRV - [2012/09/23 19:43:34 | 000,065,192 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) [Auto | Running] -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\armsvc.exe -- (AdobeARMservice)
    SRV - [2012/07/11 18:54:49 | 000,116,608 | ---- | M] (SUPERAntiSpyware.com) [Auto | Running] -- C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASCore.exe -- (!SASCORE)
    SRV - [2011/07/13 14:22:08 | 001,343,400 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation) [On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe -- (WatAdminSvc)
    SRV - [2010/03/03 10:49:04 | 000,032,256 | ---- | M] () [Disabled | Stopped] -- c:\Program Files\Hotkey\PowerBiosServer.exe -- (PowerBiosServer)
    SRV - [2009/08/25 10:45:24 | 000,712,704 | ---- | M] () [Disabled | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\srvmon.exe -- (ServiceMonitor)
    SRV - [2009/07/14 01:16:13 | 000,025,088 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation) [On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\sensrsvc.dll -- (SensrSvc)
    SRV - [2009/07/14 01:15:41 | 000,680,960 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation) [Auto | Running] -- C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll -- (WinDefend)


    ========== Driver Services (SafeList) ==========

    DRV - File not found [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- -- (CEDRIVER60)
    DRV - File not found [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Temp\catchme.sys -- (catchme)
    DRV - [2012/11/22 20:13:56 | 000,015,680 | ---- | M] (Intel Corporation) [Kernel | Boot | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\iusb3hcs.sys -- (iusb3hcs)
    DRV - [2012/11/22 20:09:00 | 000,015,248 | ---- | M] (PenMount) [Kernel | On_Demand | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\pmkbdfltr.sys -- (pmkbdfltr)
    DRV - [2012/11/22 17:25:54 | 000,147,768 | ---- | M] (JMicron Technology Corporation) [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\jmcr.sys -- (JMCR)
    DRV - [2012/11/22 17:19:52 | 000,038,200 | ---- | M] (Synaptics Incorporated) [Kernel | On_Demand | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Smb_driver_Intel.sys -- (SmbDrvI)
    DRV - [2012/10/30 22:51:58 | 000,738,504 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) [File_System | System | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswSnx.sys -- (aswSnx)
    DRV - [2012/10/30 22:51:58 | 000,361,032 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) [Kernel | System | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswSP.sys -- (aswSP)
    DRV - [2012/10/30 22:51:58 | 000,054,232 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) [Kernel | System | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswTdi.sys -- (aswTdi)
    DRV - [2012/10/30 22:51:57 | 000,058,680 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) [File_System | Auto | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswMonFlt.sys -- (aswMonFlt)
    DRV - [2012/10/30 22:51:56 | 000,021,256 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) [File_System | Auto | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswFsBlk.sys -- (aswFsBlk)
    DRV - [2012/10/30 22:51:56 | 000,020,624 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) [Kernel | System | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswKbd.sys -- (aswKbd)
    DRV - [2012/10/15 16:59:28 | 000,044,784 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) [Kernel | System | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswRdr2.sys -- (aswRdr)
    DRV - [2012/09/29 19:54:26 | 000,022,856 | ---- | M] (Malwarebytes Corporation) [File_System | On_Demand | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mbam.sys -- (MBAMProtector)
    DRV - [2012/09/13 07:30:22 | 000,104,280 | ---- | M] (Oracle Corporation) [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\VBoxNetAdp.sys -- (VBoxNetAdp)
    DRV - [2012/09/13 07:30:08 | 000,084,312 | ---- | M] (Oracle Corporation) [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\VBoxUSB.sys -- (VBoxUSB)
    DRV - [2012/08/23 14:44:32 | 000,014,848 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation) [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\rdpvideominiport.sys -- (RdpVideoMiniport)
    DRV - [2012/08/23 14:41:34 | 000,027,136 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation) [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys -- (TsUsbGD)
    DRV - [2012/08/23 14:40:25 | 000,049,664 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation) [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\TsUsbFlt.sys -- (TsUsbFlt)
    DRV - [2012/08/01 18:13:42 | 000,035,560 | ---- | M] (AnchorFree Inc.) [Kernel | System | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\hssdrv6.sys -- (HssDRV6)
    DRV - [2012/08/01 18:13:40 | 000,033,512 | ---- | M] (AnchorFree Inc) [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\taphss.sys -- (taphss)
    DRV - [2012/06/03 15:30:46 | 010,364,416 | ---- | M] (Intel Corporation) [Kernel | On_Demand | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Netwsn00.sys -- (NETwNs32)
    DRV - [2011/07/22 16:27:02 | 000,012,880 | ---- | M] (SUPERAdBlocker.com and SUPERAntiSpyware.com) [Kernel | System | Running] -- C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\sasdifsv.sys -- (SASDIFSV)
    DRV - [2011/07/12 21:55:22 | 000,067,664 | ---- | M] (SUPERAdBlocker.com and SUPERAntiSpyware.com) [Kernel | System | Running] -- C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASKUTIL.SYS -- (SASKUTIL)
    DRV - [2010/07/21 09:07:44 | 000,108,512 | ---- | M] (JMicron Technology Corp.) [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\JME.sys -- (JME)
    DRV - [2010/01/13 16:36:38 | 006,755,840 | ---- | M] (Intel Corporation) [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\NETw5s32.sys -- (NETw5s32)
    DRV - [2009/07/13 23:12:52 | 000,030,720 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation) [Kernel | On_Demand | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\tpm.sys -- (TPM)
    DRV - [2009/07/09 22:44:52 | 000,122,880 | ---- | M] (Intel(R) Corporation) [Kernel | On_Demand | Running] -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\IntcHdmi.sys -- (IntcHdmiAddService)


    ========== Standard Registry (SafeList) ==========


    ========== Internet Explorer ==========

    IE - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://www.google.com/
    IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes,Backup.Old.DefaultScope = {0633EE93-D776-472f-A0FF-E1416B8B2E3A}
    IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =
    IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{2328219D-BC1B-A70B-6692-47D69F0BD325}: "URL" = http://www.bing.com/search?q={searchTerms}&FORM=IE8SRC
    IE - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0


    IE - HKU\.DEFAULT\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =
    IE - HKU\.DEFAULT\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0

    IE - HKU\S-1-5-18\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =
    IE - HKU\S-1-5-18\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0

    IE - HKU\S-1-5-19\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =

    IE - HKU\S-1-5-20\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =

    IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://www.google.co.uk/
    IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\..\SearchScopes,Backup.Old.DefaultScope = {95B7759C-8C7F-4BF1-B163-73684A933233}
    IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =
    IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\..\SearchScopes\{0633EE93-D776-472f-A0FF-E1416B8B2E3A}: "URL" = http://www.bing.com/search?q={searchTerms}&FORM=IE8SRC
    IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0


    ========== FireFox ==========

    FF - HKCU\Software\MozillaPlugins\@talk.google.com/GoogleTalkPlugin: File not found
    FF - HKCU\Software\MozillaPlugins\@talk.google.com/O3DPlugin: File not found
    FF - HKCU\Software\MozillaPlugins\@tools.google.com/Google Update;version=3: File not found
    FF - HKCU\Software\MozillaPlugins\@tools.google.com/Google Update;version=9: File not found



    ========== Chrome ==========

    CHR - homepage: http://www.google.com
    CHR - default_search_provider: Google (Enabled)
    CHR - default_search_provider: search_url = {google:baseURL}search?q={searchTerms}&{google:RLZ}{google:acceptedSuggestion}{google:eek:riginalQueryForSuggestion}{google:assistedQueryStats}{google:searchFieldtrialParameter}sourceid=chrome&ie={inputEncoding}
    CHR - default_search_provider: suggest_url = {google:baseSuggestURL}search?{google:searchFieldtrialParameter}client=chrome&hl={language}&q={searchTerms}&sugkey={google:suggestAPIKeyParameter},
    CHR - homepage: http://www.google.com
    CHR - plugin: Shockwave Flash (Enabled) = C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\23.0.1271.95\PepperFlash\pepflashplayer.dll
    CHR - plugin: Chrome Remote Desktop Viewer (Enabled) = internal-remoting-viewer
    CHR - plugin: Native Client (Enabled) = C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\23.0.1271.95\ppGoogleNaClPluginChrome.dll
    CHR - plugin: Chrome PDF Viewer (Enabled) = C:\Program Files\Google\Chrome\Application\23.0.1271.95\pdf.dll
    CHR - plugin: Adobe Acrobat (Enabled) = C:\Program Files\Adobe\Reader 11.0\Reader\Browser\nppdf32.dll
    CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.3 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files\QuickTime\plugins\npqtplugin.dll
    CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.3 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files\QuickTime\plugins\npqtplugin2.dll
    CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.3 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files\QuickTime\plugins\npqtplugin3.dll
    CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.3 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files\QuickTime\plugins\npqtplugin4.dll
    CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.3 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files\QuickTime\plugins\npqtplugin5.dll
    CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.3 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files\QuickTime\plugins\npqtplugin6.dll
    CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.3 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files\QuickTime\plugins\npqtplugin7.dll
    CHR - Extension: Adblock Plus = C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\cfhdojbkjhnklbpkdaibdccddilifddb\1.3.1_0\
    CHR - Extension: Bloxorz = C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\dfkaiemjhgblkkcanmhciiopcehlhnhi\2.0.0_0\
    CHR - Extension: AdBlock = C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\gighmmpiobklfepjocnamgkkbiglidom\2.5.49_0\
    CHR - Extension: avast! WebRep = C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\icmlaeflemplmjndnaapfdbbnpncnbda\7.0.1474_0\
    CHR - Extension: Dropbox = C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\ioekoebejdcmnlefjiknokhhafglcjdl\3.0.2_0\
    CHR - Extension: RealPlayer HTML5Video Downloader Extension = C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\jfmjfhklogoienhpfnppmbcbjfjnkonk\1.5_0\
    CHR - Extension: DivX Plus Web Player HTML5 \u003Cvideo\u003E = C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\nneajnkjbffgblleaoojgaacokifdkhm\2.1.2.145_0\

    O1 HOSTS File: ([2012/12/05 01:53:31 | 000,000,027 | ---- | M]) - C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts
    O1 - Hosts: 127.0.0.1 localhost
    O2 - BHO: (RealPlayer Download and Record Plugin for Internet Explorer) - {3049C3E9-B461-4BC5-8870-4C09146192CA} - C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\IE\rpbrowserrecordplugin.dll (RealPlayer)
    O2 - BHO: (DivX Plus Web Player HTML5 <video>) - {326E768D-4182-46FD-9C16-1449A49795F4} - C:\Program Files\DivX\DivX Plus Web Player\ie\DivXHTML5\DivXHTML5.dll (DivX, LLC)
    O2 - BHO: (Java(tm) Plug-In SSV Helper) - {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - C:\Program Files\Java\jre7\bin\ssv.dll File not found
    O2 - BHO: (avast! WebRep) - {8E5E2654-AD2D-48bf-AC2D-D17F00898D06} - C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\aswWebRepIE.dll (AVAST Software)
    O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (avast! WebRep) - {8E5E2654-AD2D-48bf-AC2D-D17F00898D06} - C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\aswWebRepIE.dll (AVAST Software)
    O4 - HKLM..\Run: [APSDaemon] C:\Program Files\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe (Apple Inc.)
    O4 - HKLM..\Run: [avast] C:\Program Files\AVAST Software\Avast\avastUI.exe (AVAST Software)
    O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001..\Run: [Steam] C:\Program Files\Steam\steam.exe (Valve Corporation)
    O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001..\Run: [SUPERAntiSpyware] C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SUPERANTISPYWARE.EXE (SUPERAntiSpyware.com)
    O4 - Startup: C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\AutorunsDisabled [2012/11/21 16:49:28 | 000,000,000 | -H-D | M]
    O6 - HKLM\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Restrictions present
    O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = 255
    O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0
    O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: ConsentPromptBehaviorUser = 3
    O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
    O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
    O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
    O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
    O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
    O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = 145
    O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0
    O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: LogonHoursAction = 2
    O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: DontDisplayLogonHoursWarnings = 1
    O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem : Sun Java Console - {08B0E5C0-4FCB-11CF-AAA5-00401C608501} - Reg Error: Key error. File not found
    O9 - Extra Button: Send to OneNote - {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll (Microsoft Corporation)
    O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem : Se&nd to OneNote - {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll (Microsoft Corporation)
    O9 - Extra Button: OneNote Lin&ked Notes - {789FE86F-6FC4-46A1-9849-EDE0DB0C95CA} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIELinkedNotes.dll (Microsoft Corporation)
    O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem : OneNote Lin&ked Notes - {789FE86F-6FC4-46A1-9849-EDE0DB0C95CA} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIELinkedNotes.dll (Microsoft Corporation)
    O15 - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\..Trusted Domains: minecraftforum.net ([www] http in Trusted sites)
    O15 - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\..Trusted Domains: minecraftforum.net ([www] https in Trusted sites)
    O16 - DPF: {7530BFB8-7293-4D34-9923-61A11451AFC5} http://download.eset.com/special/eos/OnlineScanner.cab (Reg Error: Key error.)
    O16 - DPF: {CF84DAC5-A4F5-419E-A0BA-C01FFD71112F} http://content.systemrequirementslab.com.s3.amazonaws.com/global/bin/srldetect_intel_4.5.11.0.cab (SysInfo Class)
    O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.0.1
    O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters\Interfaces\{A1FF0BBE-1FBC-4269-B167-66A0314CF5BE}: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.0.1
    O20 - HKLM Winlogon: Shell - (Explorer.exe) - C:\Windows\explorer.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
    O20 - HKLM Winlogon: UserInit - (C:\Windows\system32\userinit.exe) - C:\Windows\System32\userinit.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
    O20 - HKLM Winlogon: VMApplet - (SystemPropertiesPerformance.exe) - C:\Windows\System32\SystemPropertiesPerformance.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
    O21 - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.
    O28 - HKLM ShellExecuteHooks: {5AE067D3-9AFB-48E0-853A-EBB7F4A000DA} - C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASSEH.DLL (SuperAdBlocker.com)
    O32 - HKLM CDRom: AutoRun - 1
    O32 - AutoRun File - [2009/06/10 21:42:20 | 000,000,024 | ---- | M] () - C:\autoexec.bat -- [ NTFS ]
    O34 - HKLM BootExecute: (autocheck autochk *)
    O34 - HKLM BootExecute: (sdnclean.exe)
    O35 - HKLM\..comfile [open] -- "%1" %*
    O35 - HKLM\..exefile [open] -- "%1" %*
    O37 - HKLM\...com [@ = ComFile] -- "%1" %*
    O37 - HKLM\...exe [@ = exefile] -- "%1" %*
    O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=winsrv:UserServerDllInitialization,3)
    O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=winsrv:ConServerDllInitialization,2)
    O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=sxssrv,4)

    ========== Files/Folders - Created Within 30 Days ==========

    [2012/12/05 01:53:41 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\$RECYCLE.BIN
    [2012/12/05 01:51:38 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\temp
    [2012/12/05 01:51:37 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Windows\temp
    [2012/12/05 01:37:10 | 000,518,144 | ---- | C] (SteelWerX) -- C:\Windows\SWREG.exe
    [2012/12/05 01:37:10 | 000,406,528 | ---- | C] (SteelWerX) -- C:\Windows\SWSC.exe
    [2012/12/05 01:37:10 | 000,060,416 | ---- | C] (NirSoft) -- C:\Windows\NIRCMD.exe
    [2012/12/05 01:37:05 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ComboFix
    [2012/12/05 01:37:02 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Qoobox
    [2012/12/05 01:36:45 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Windows\erdnt
    [2012/12/05 00:24:50 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\tool
    [2012/12/05 00:07:09 | 004,732,416 | ---- | C] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\aswMBR.exe
    [2012/12/04 02:38:24 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Arm2
    [2012/12/04 00:29:51 | 000,159,608 | ---- | C] (McAfee, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\mfevtps.exe.0191.deleteme
    [2012/12/04 00:29:02 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files\stinger
    [2012/12/04 00:01:40 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files\SystemRequirementsLab
    [2012/12/03 15:42:07 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\IsolatedStorage
    [2012/12/02 12:19:34 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Treyarch
    [2012/12/01 01:19:46 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\avast! Free Antivirus
    [2012/12/01 00:16:56 | 000,361,032 | ---- | C] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswSP.sys
    [2012/12/01 00:16:56 | 000,021,256 | ---- | C] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswFsBlk.sys
    [2012/12/01 00:16:35 | 000,054,232 | ---- | C] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswTdi.sys
    [2012/12/01 00:16:35 | 000,044,784 | ---- | C] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswRdr2.sys
    [2012/12/01 00:16:34 | 000,738,504 | ---- | C] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswSnx.sys
    [2012/12/01 00:16:34 | 000,058,680 | ---- | C] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswMonFlt.sys
    [2012/12/01 00:16:34 | 000,020,624 | ---- | C] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\aswKbd.sys
    [2012/12/01 00:16:01 | 000,041,224 | ---- | C] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Windows\avastSS.scr
    [2012/12/01 00:16:00 | 000,227,648 | ---- | C] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Windows\System32\aswBoot.exe
    [2012/12/01 00:15:45 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files\AVAST Software
    [2012/11/30 22:22:15 | 000,131,072 | ---- | C] (FoolishIT.com) -- C:\Windows\goog.exe
    [2012/11/30 22:21:01 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware
    [2012/11/30 22:21:01 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes
    [2012/11/30 22:21:00 | 000,022,856 | ---- | C] (Malwarebytes Corporation) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mbam.sys
    [2012/11/30 22:21:00 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware
    [2012/11/30 20:27:44 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\Documents\Endless Space
    [2012/11/30 01:25:07 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\BL2 Save Editor R134
    [2012/11/29 21:50:19 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\Documents\FLiNGTrainer
    [2012/11/26 23:19:54 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Activision
    [2012/11/26 22:21:24 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\MFAData
    [2012/11/26 21:18:28 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Steam
    [2012/11/26 21:04:02 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Steam
    [2012/11/26 21:04:01 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files\Steam
    [2012/11/24 16:27:44 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Unlock All Extras for Slender The Eight Pages v097
    [2012/11/23 21:44:55 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Intel
    [2012/11/23 00:53:24 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\DDMSettings
    [2012/11/22 20:09:00 | 000,015,248 | ---- | C] (PenMount) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\pmkbdfltr.sys
    [2012/11/22 20:04:32 | 001,725,784 | ---- | C] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\WavesGUILib.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:32 | 000,214,368 | ---- | C] (Synopsys, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\SFNHK.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:32 | 000,074,080 | ---- | C] (Synopsys, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\SFCOM.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:32 | 000,068,960 | ---- | C] (Synopsys, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\SFAPO.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:31 | 000,359,768 | ---- | C] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RTEEP32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:31 | 000,170,840 | ---- | C] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RTEED32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:31 | 000,078,680 | ---- | C] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RTEEL32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:31 | 000,064,856 | ---- | C] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RTEEG32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 007,783,768 | ---- | C] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioRealtek.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 007,161,696 | ---- | C] (Dolby Laboratories) -- C:\Windows\System32\R4EEP32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 001,836,376 | ---- | C] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioEQ.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 001,185,112 | ---- | C] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioRealtek2.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,709,976 | ---- | C] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioAPOShell.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,351,072 | ---- | C] (Dolby Laboratories) -- C:\Windows\System32\R4EED32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,350,552 | ---- | C] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxVolumeSDAPO.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,295,768 | ---- | C] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RP3DHT32.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,295,768 | ---- | C] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RP3DAA32.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,259,928 | ---- | C] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioAPO30.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,232,792 | ---- | C] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioAPO20.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,105,824 | ---- | C] (Dolby Laboratories) -- C:\Windows\System32\R4EEL32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,091,488 | ---- | C] (Dolby Laboratories) -- C:\Windows\System32\R4EEA32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,061,792 | ---- | C] (Dolby Laboratories) -- C:\Windows\System32\R4EEG32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:29 | 000,357,712 | ---- | C] (Knowles Acoustics ) -- C:\Windows\System32\KAAPORT.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 002,193,472 | ---- | C] (Fortemedia Corporation) -- C:\Windows\System32\FMAPO.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 001,509,480 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSS2SpeakerDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 001,292,904 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSS2HeadphoneDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,631,400 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSSymmetryDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,601,704 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSVoiceClarityDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,458,344 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSNeoPCDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,421,744 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSU2PLFX32.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,398,192 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSU2PGFX32.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,389,736 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSGainCompensatorDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,375,400 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSLimiterDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,335,216 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSU2PREC32.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,218,728 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSGFXAPONS.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,218,728 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSGFXAPO.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,218,216 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSLFXAPO.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:27 | 001,220,200 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSBoostDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:27 | 000,654,952 | ---- | C] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSBassEnhancementDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 17:19:52 | 000,038,200 | ---- | C] (Synaptics Incorporated) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Smb_driver_Intel.sys
    [2012/11/22 17:18:45 | 000,142,648 | ---- | C] (Synaptics Incorporated) -- C:\Windows\System32\SynTPCo13.dll
    [2012/11/22 17:16:02 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Uniblue
    [2012/11/21 16:49:28 | 000,000,000 | -H-D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\AutorunsDisabled
    [2012/11/21 16:20:02 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\PopCap Games
    [2012/11/19 19:20:51 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Programs
    [2012/11/19 05:46:08 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\WinRAR
    [2012/11/19 05:46:08 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\WinRAR
    [2012/11/16 23:02:28 | 000,181,064 | ---- | C] (Sysinternals) -- C:\Windows\PSEXESVC.EXE
    [2012/11/16 20:57:56 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\Malwarebytes
    [2012/11/15 21:41:09 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\Notepad++
    [2012/11/15 21:03:17 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Windows\Minidump
    [2012/11/15 15:13:52 | 000,000,000 | R--D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\Documents\Notes
    [2012/11/13 20:29:04 | 000,354,216 | ---- | C] (DivX, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\DivXControlPanelApplet.cpl
    [2012/11/13 19:38:18 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\Documents\OneNote Notebooks
    [2012/11/13 19:19:59 | 000,000,000 | -HSD | C] -- C:\Windows\System32\%APPDATA%
    [2012/11/13 14:26:47 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\.minecraft
    [2012/11/10 13:19:45 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\Vidalia
    [2012/11/10 10:45:07 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\QuickTime
    [2012/11/10 10:44:40 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files\QuickTime
    [2012/11/07 13:56:47 | 000,012,872 | ---- | C] (SurfRight B.V.) -- C:\Windows\System32\bootdelete.exe
    [2012/11/07 08:04:16 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\PopCapv1005eni
    [2012/11/07 08:04:08 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Amazing Adventures Around The World
    [2012/11/07 02:27:30 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\ElevatedDiagnostics
    [2012/11/07 01:09:01 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\D7
    [2012/11/05 13:01:24 | 000,695,296 | ---- | C] (AnjoCaido) -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Minecraft.exe
    [1 C:\Windows\*.tmp files -> C:\Windows\*.tmp -> ]

    ========== Files - Modified Within 30 Days ==========

    [2012/12/05 02:15:00 | 000,000,886 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineUA.job
    [2012/12/05 02:11:38 | 000,028,352 | -H-- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\7B296FB0-376B-497e-B012-9C450E1B7327-5P-1.C7483456-A289-439d-8115-601632D005A0
    [2012/12/05 02:11:38 | 000,028,352 | -H-- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\7B296FB0-376B-497e-B012-9C450E1B7327-5P-0.C7483456-A289-439d-8115-601632D005A0
    [2012/12/05 02:04:18 | 000,000,882 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineCore.job
    [2012/12/05 02:03:58 | 000,067,584 | --S- | M] () -- C:\Windows\bootstat.dat
    [2012/12/05 02:03:56 | 2385,080,320 | -HS- | M] () -- C:\hiberfil.sys
    [2012/12/05 01:53:31 | 000,000,027 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts
    [2012/12/05 01:29:00 | 000,000,830 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\tasks\Adobe Flash Player Updater.job
    [2012/12/05 00:44:13 | 000,000,512 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\MBR.dat
    [2012/12/05 00:12:51 | 471,694,669 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\MEMORY.DMP
    [2012/12/05 00:07:45 | 004,732,416 | ---- | M] (AVAST Software) -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\aswMBR.exe
    [2012/12/04 18:27:57 | 000,640,867 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Cracked VIP Bypass.rar
    [2012/12/04 01:32:11 | 000,001,077 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Malwarebytes Anti-Malware.lnk
    [2012/12/04 01:13:19 | 000,002,577 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\config.nt
    [2012/12/04 00:29:48 | 000,159,608 | ---- | M] (McAfee, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\mfevtps.exe.0191.deleteme
    [2012/12/03 14:25:21 | 000,477,314 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\9833.jpg
    [2012/12/02 18:53:50 | 000,016,494 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\config.cfg
    [2012/12/01 01:19:47 | 000,002,121 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\avast! Free Antivirus.lnk
    [2012/11/30 22:38:20 | 000,262,451 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\census.cache
    [2012/11/30 22:38:19 | 000,114,135 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\ars.cache
    [2012/11/30 22:21:56 | 000,031,616 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\FoolishEventLogMsgHelper.dll
    [2012/11/30 19:19:03 | 000,002,330 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Google Chrome.lnk
    [2012/11/30 01:36:01 | 000,000,936 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Save0001.sav
    [2012/11/30 01:24:55 | 000,843,759 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\BL2 Save Editor R134.rar
    [2012/11/27 14:16:14 | 000,000,215 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Call of Duty Black Ops.url
    [2012/11/26 21:18:28 | 000,000,215 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Call of Duty Black Ops - Multiplayer.url
    [2012/11/26 21:04:03 | 000,000,885 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Steam.lnk
    [2012/11/22 20:09:00 | 000,015,248 | ---- | M] (PenMount) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\pmkbdfltr.sys
    [2012/11/22 20:04:32 | 001,725,784 | ---- | M] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\WavesGUILib.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:32 | 000,214,368 | ---- | M] (Synopsys, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\SFNHK.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:32 | 000,074,080 | ---- | M] (Synopsys, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\SFCOM.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:32 | 000,068,960 | ---- | M] (Synopsys, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\SFAPO.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:31 | 000,359,768 | ---- | M] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RTEEP32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:31 | 000,170,840 | ---- | M] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RTEED32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:31 | 000,078,680 | ---- | M] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RTEEL32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:31 | 000,064,856 | ---- | M] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RTEEG32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 007,783,768 | ---- | M] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioRealtek.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 007,161,696 | ---- | M] (Dolby Laboratories) -- C:\Windows\System32\R4EEP32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 001,836,376 | ---- | M] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioEQ.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 001,185,112 | ---- | M] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioRealtek2.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,709,976 | ---- | M] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioAPOShell.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,351,072 | ---- | M] (Dolby Laboratories) -- C:\Windows\System32\R4EED32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,350,552 | ---- | M] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxVolumeSDAPO.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,295,768 | ---- | M] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RP3DHT32.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,295,768 | ---- | M] (Dolby Laboratories, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\RP3DAA32.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,293,889 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\RTAIODAT.DAT
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,259,928 | ---- | M] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioAPO30.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,232,792 | ---- | M] (Waves Audio Ltd.) -- C:\Windows\System32\MaxxAudioAPO20.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,105,824 | ---- | M] (Dolby Laboratories) -- C:\Windows\System32\R4EEL32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,091,488 | ---- | M] (Dolby Laboratories) -- C:\Windows\System32\R4EEA32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,061,792 | ---- | M] (Dolby Laboratories) -- C:\Windows\System32\R4EEG32A.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:29 | 000,357,712 | ---- | M] (Knowles Acoustics ) -- C:\Windows\System32\KAAPORT.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 002,193,472 | ---- | M] (Fortemedia Corporation) -- C:\Windows\System32\FMAPO.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 001,509,480 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSS2SpeakerDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 001,292,904 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSS2HeadphoneDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 001,220,200 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSBoostDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,631,400 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSSymmetryDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,601,704 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSVoiceClarityDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,458,344 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSNeoPCDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,421,744 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSU2PLFX32.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,398,192 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSU2PGFX32.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,389,736 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSGainCompensatorDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,375,400 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSLimiterDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,335,216 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSU2PREC32.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,218,728 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSGFXAPONS.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,218,728 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSGFXAPO.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:28 | 000,218,216 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSLFXAPO.dll
    [2012/11/22 20:04:27 | 000,654,952 | ---- | M] (DTS) -- C:\Windows\System32\DTSBassEnhancementDLL.dll
    [2012/11/22 17:19:52 | 000,038,200 | ---- | M] (Synaptics Incorporated) -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Smb_driver_Intel.sys
    [2012/11/22 17:18:47 | 001,048,576 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\syndata.bin
    [2012/11/22 17:18:46 | 000,142,648 | ---- | M] (Synaptics Incorporated) -- C:\Windows\System32\SynTPCo13.dll
    [2012/11/22 17:01:45 | 000,001,132 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\DivX Plus Converter.lnk
    [2012/11/22 16:50:54 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121122-222049.backup
    [2012/11/21 19:06:37 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121122-165053.backup
    [2012/11/21 16:17:38 | 000,001,189 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Bejeweled 3.lnk
    [2012/11/21 16:17:37 | 000,000,198 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Play More Great Games!.url
    [2012/11/20 20:48:13 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121121-190637.backup
    [2012/11/20 20:29:37 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121120-204813.backup
    [2012/11/20 19:58:13 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121120-202937.backup
    [2012/11/20 15:55:13 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121120-195813.backup
    [2012/11/20 15:54:24 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121120-155513.backup
    [2012/11/19 21:20:55 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121120-155424.backup
    [2012/11/19 21:20:13 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121119-212055.backup
    [2012/11/19 21:19:05 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121119-212013.backup
    [2012/11/19 20:17:02 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121119-211905.backup
    [2012/11/19 19:33:59 | 000,444,042 | R--- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121119-201702.backup
    [2012/11/19 01:14:51 | 000,001,945 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\epplauncher.mif
    [2012/11/16 23:02:28 | 000,181,064 | ---- | M] (Sysinternals) -- C:\Windows\PSEXESVC.EXE
    [2012/11/16 15:36:28 | 000,001,620 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\BejeweledTwist.exe - Shortcut.lnk
    [2012/11/16 15:35:58 | 000,001,245 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Bejeweled Twist.lnk
    [2012/11/16 14:22:24 | 000,012,872 | ---- | M] (SurfRight B.V.) -- C:\Windows\System32\bootdelete.exe
    [2012/11/15 21:40:59 | 000,001,035 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Notepad++.lnk
    [2012/11/13 20:43:56 | 000,409,096 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\FNTCACHE.DAT
    [2012/11/13 20:29:04 | 000,354,216 | ---- | M] (DivX, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\System32\DivXControlPanelApplet.cpl
    [2012/11/10 10:45:07 | 000,001,825 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\QuickTime Player.lnk
    [2012/11/07 08:23:18 | 000,001,772 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\AmazingAdventures2.exe - Shortcut.lnk
    [2012/11/07 01:11:48 | 000,000,048 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\etc\hosts.20121119-193359.backup
    [2012/11/07 01:09:13 | 000,131,072 | ---- | M] (FoolishIT.com) -- C:\Windows\goog.exe
    [2012/11/06 13:14:30 | 000,034,424 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\System32\srvmon.startuplog
    [1 C:\Windows\*.tmp files -> C:\Windows\*.tmp -> ]

    ========== Files Created - No Company Name ==========

    [2012/12/05 01:37:10 | 000,256,000 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\PEV.exe
    [2012/12/05 01:37:10 | 000,208,896 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\MBR.exe
    [2012/12/05 01:37:10 | 000,098,816 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\sed.exe
    [2012/12/05 01:37:10 | 000,080,412 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\grep.exe
    [2012/12/05 01:37:10 | 000,068,096 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\zip.exe
    [2012/12/05 00:44:13 | 000,000,512 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\MBR.dat
    [2012/12/05 00:12:51 | 471,694,669 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\MEMORY.DMP
    [2012/12/04 18:27:55 | 000,640,867 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Cracked VIP Bypass.rar
    [2012/12/03 14:39:03 | 000,016,494 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\config.cfg
    [2012/12/03 14:25:20 | 000,477,314 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\9833.jpg
    [2012/12/01 01:19:47 | 000,002,121 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\avast! Free Antivirus.lnk
    [2012/11/30 22:21:56 | 000,031,616 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\FoolishEventLogMsgHelper.dll
    [2012/11/30 22:21:02 | 000,001,077 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Malwarebytes Anti-Malware.lnk
    [2012/11/30 22:06:12 | 000,262,451 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\census.cache
    [2012/11/30 22:05:55 | 000,114,135 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\ars.cache
    [2012/11/30 01:24:54 | 000,843,759 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\BL2 Save Editor R134.rar
    [2012/11/28 23:55:05 | 000,000,936 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Save0001.sav
    [2012/11/27 14:16:14 | 000,000,215 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Call of Duty Black Ops.url
    [2012/11/26 21:18:28 | 000,000,215 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\Call of Duty Black Ops - Multiplayer.url
    [2012/11/26 21:04:03 | 000,000,885 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Steam.lnk
    [2012/11/23 21:40:11 | 000,140,288 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\igfxtvcx.dll
    [2012/11/23 21:40:11 | 000,121,232 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\IScrNB.bmp
    [2012/11/22 20:04:30 | 000,293,889 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\RTAIODAT.DAT
    [2012/11/22 17:18:47 | 001,048,576 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\syndata.bin
    [2012/11/22 17:01:45 | 000,001,132 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\DivX Plus Converter.lnk
    [2012/11/21 16:17:37 | 000,001,189 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Bejeweled 3.lnk
    [2012/11/19 01:03:32 | 000,001,945 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\epplauncher.mif
    [2012/11/16 15:36:28 | 000,001,620 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\BejeweledTwist.exe - Shortcut.lnk
    [2012/11/13 19:22:32 | 000,000,003 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\MsftWdf_Kernel_01011_Inbox_Critical.Wdf
    [2012/11/13 19:21:56 | 000,000,003 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\MsftWdf_User_01_11_00_Inbox_Critical.Wdf
    [2012/11/10 10:45:07 | 000,001,825 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\QuickTime Player.lnk
    [2012/11/07 08:23:18 | 000,001,772 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\Desktop\AmazingAdventures2.exe - Shortcut.lnk
    [2012/10/02 16:41:27 | 083,399,801 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\.minecrafttekkit.zip
    [2012/10/01 16:49:02 | 309,389,561 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\.minecraft tekkit.zip
    [2012/09/22 19:33:18 | 132,926,047 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\.minecraft.zip
    [2012/09/08 12:27:09 | 021,173,081 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\voxelmodpack.zip
    [2012/09/08 12:26:46 | 061,035,102 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\.minecraft111.rar
    [2012/09/08 11:53:44 | 045,533,189 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\technicssp.rar
    [2012/09/07 23:01:52 | 117,214,357 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\.minecraft.rar
    [2012/08/20 16:03:05 | 000,002,101 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\recently-used.xbel
    [2012/08/08 19:24:28 | 000,014,848 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Local\DCBC2A71-70D8-4DAN-EHR8-E0D61DEA3FDF.ini
    [2012/06/30 15:45:54 | 000,000,632 | RHS- | C] () -- C:\Users\curtis\ntuser.pol
    [2012/06/11 03:01:43 | 000,053,248 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\zlib.dll
    [2011/10/13 10:59:42 | 000,439,308 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\igcompkrng500.bin
    [2011/10/13 10:59:40 | 000,982,240 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\igkrng500.bin
    [2011/10/13 10:59:40 | 000,092,356 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\igfcg500m.bin
    [2011/10/13 10:31:48 | 000,004,096 | ---- | C] ( ) -- C:\Windows\System32\IGFXDEVLib.dll
    [2011/10/13 10:30:24 | 000,000,268 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\GfxUI.exe.config
    [2011/07/14 07:42:55 | 000,712,704 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\srvmon.exe
    [2011/07/14 07:42:55 | 000,069,632 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\NIHLSP.dll
    [2011/07/14 05:18:37 | 000,004,608 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\HdmiCoin.dll
    [2011/07/14 05:18:32 | 000,134,592 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\System32\igfcg500.bin

    ========== ZeroAccess Check ==========

    [2009/07/14 04:42:31 | 000,000,227 | RHS- | M] () -- C:\Windows\assembly\Desktop.ini

    [HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32]

    [HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\clsid\{fbeb8a05-beee-4442-804e-409d6c4515e9}\InProcServer32]

    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32]
    "" = %SystemRoot%\system32\shell32.dll -- [2012/06/09 04:41:00 | 012,873,728 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
    "ThreadingModel" = Apartment

    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{5839FCA9-774D-42A1-ACDA-D6A79037F57F}\InProcServer32]
    "" = %systemroot%\system32\wbem\fastprox.dll -- [2010/11/20 21:29:20 | 000,606,208 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
    "ThreadingModel" = Free

    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{F3130CDB-AA52-4C3A-AB32-85FFC23AF9C1}\InProcServer32]
    "" = %systemroot%\system32\wbem\wbemess.dll -- [2009/07/14 01:16:17 | 000,342,528 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
    "ThreadingModel" = Both

    ========== LOP Check ==========

    [2012/12/04 16:52:12 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\.minecraft
    [2012/11/24 19:27:11 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\.techniclauncher
    [2012/08/12 20:36:15 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\gtk-2.0
    [2012/11/30 22:12:45 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\Ketarin
    [2012/12/04 23:12:41 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\Notepad++
    [2012/11/07 08:04:16 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] -- C:\Users\curtis\AppData\Roaming\PopCapv1005eni
    [2012/12/02 15:12:13 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] -- C:\Users\michael\AppData\Roaming\.minecraft
    [2012/09/22 15:38:41 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] -- C:\Users\michael\AppData\Roaming\Notepad++
    [2012/07/10 18:24:31 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] -- C:\Users\michael\AppData\Roaming\SystemRequirementsLab

    ========== Purity Check ==========



    ========== Alternate Data Streams ==========

    @Alternate Data Stream - 245 bytes -> C:\ProgramData\Temp:0B4227B4

    < End of report >
     
  21. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    Am I all done?
     
  22. Broni

    Broni Malware Annihilator Posts: 46,860   +254

    Run OTL
    • Under the Custom Scans/Fixes box at the bottom, paste in the following

      Code:
      :OTL
      SRV - File not found [On_Demand | Stopped] -- -- (SystemExplorerHelpService)
      SRV - File not found [Disabled | Stopped] -- -- (SDWSCService)
      SRV - File not found [Auto | Stopped] -- -- (HitmanProScheduler)
      DRV - File not found [Kernel | On_Demand | Stopped] -- -- (CEDRIVER60)
      O2 - BHO: (Java(tm) Plug-In SSV Helper) - {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - C:\Program Files\Java\jre7\bin\ssv.dll File not found
      O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem : Sun Java Console - {08B0E5C0-4FCB-11CF-AAA5-00401C608501} - Reg Error: Key error. File not found
      O15 - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\..Trusted Domains: minecraftforum.net ([www] http in Trusted sites)
      O15 - HKU\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\..Trusted Domains: minecraftforum.net ([www] https in Trusted sites)
      O16 - DPF: {7530BFB8-7293-4D34-9923-61A11451AFC5} http://download.eset.com/special/eos/OnlineScanner.cab (Reg Error: Key error.)
      @Alternate Data Stream - 245 bytes -> C:\ProgramData\Temp:0B4227B4
      
      :Commands
      [purity]
      [emptytemp]
      [emptyjava]
      [emptyflash]
      [Reboot]
      
    • Then click the Run Fix button at the top
    • Let the program run unhindered, reboot the PC when it is done
    • You will get a log that shows the results of the fix. Please post it.

    NOTE. If for any reason OTL stalls (most likely at "killing processes..." step) run the fix from safe mode.

    =================================

    Last scans...

    1. Download Security Check from HERE, and save it to your Desktop.
    • Double-click SecurityCheck.exe
    • Follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
    • A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.

      NOTE SecurityCheck may produce some false warning(s), so leave the results reading to me.

    2. Please download Farbar Service Scanner (FSS) and run it on the computer with the issue.
    • Make sure the following options are checked:
      • Internet Services
      • Windows Firewall
      • System Restore
      • Security Center
      • Windows Update
      • Windows Defender
    • Press "Scan".
    • It will create a log (FSS.txt) in the same directory the tool is run.
    • Please copy and paste the log to your reply.

    3. Download Temp File Cleaner (TFC)
    Alternate download: http://www.itxassociates.com/OT-Tools/TFC.exe
    • Double click on TFC.exe to run the program.
    • Click on Start button to begin cleaning process.
    • TFC will close all running programs, and it may ask you to restart computer.

    4. Please run a free online scan with the ESET Online Scanner

    • Disable your antivirus program
    • Tick the box next to YES, I accept the Terms of Use
    • Click Start
    • Accept any security warnings from your browser.
    • Check Scan archives
    • Click Start
    • ESET will then download updates for itself, install itself, and begin scanning your computer. Please be patient as this can take some time.
    • When the scan completes, click on List of found threats
    • Click on Export to text file , and save the file to your desktop using a unique name, such as ESETScan. Include the contents of this report in your next reply.
    • NOTE. If Eset won't find any threats, it won't produce any log.
     
  23. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    All processes killed
    ========== OTL ==========
    Service SystemExplorerHelpService stopped successfully!
    Service SystemExplorerHelpService deleted successfully!
    Service SDWSCService stopped successfully!
    Service SDWSCService deleted successfully!
    Service HitmanProScheduler stopped successfully!
    Service HitmanProScheduler deleted successfully!
    Service CEDRIVER60 stopped successfully!
    Service CEDRIVER60 deleted successfully!
    Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43}\ deleted successfully.
    Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43}\ deleted successfully.
    Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Extensions\{08B0E5C0-4FCB-11CF-AAA5-00401C608501}\ deleted successfully.
    Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{08B0E5C0-4FCB-11CF-AAA5-00401C608501}\ deleted successfully.
    Registry key HKEY_USERS\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\Domains\minecraftforum.net\www\ deleted successfully.
    Registry key HKEY_USERS\S-1-5-21-4257606878-3559187890-744786316-1001\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings\ZoneMap\Domains\minecraftforum.net\www\ not found.
    Starting removal of ActiveX control {7530BFB8-7293-4D34-9923-61A11451AFC5}
    C:\Windows\Downloaded Program Files\OnlineScanner.inf moved successfully.
    Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Code Store Database\Distribution Units\{7530BFB8-7293-4D34-9923-61A11451AFC5}\ deleted successfully.
    Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{7530BFB8-7293-4D34-9923-61A11451AFC5}\ not found.
    Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Active Setup\Installed Components\{7530BFB8-7293-4D34-9923-61A11451AFC5}\ not found.
    Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{7530BFB8-7293-4D34-9923-61A11451AFC5}\ not found.
    ADS C:\ProgramData\Temp:0B4227B4 deleted successfully.
    ========== COMMANDS ==========

    [EMPTYTEMP]

    User: All Users

    User: curtis
    ->Temp folder emptied: 1473 bytes
    ->Temporary Internet Files folder emptied: 4295105 bytes
    ->Java cache emptied: 215564 bytes
    ->Google Chrome cache emptied: 31066505 bytes
    ->Flash cache emptied: 57032 bytes

    User: Default
    ->Temp folder emptied: 0 bytes
    ->Temporary Internet Files folder emptied: 67 bytes
    ->Flash cache emptied: 56504 bytes

    User: Default User

    User: michael
    ->Temp folder emptied: 0 bytes
    ->Temporary Internet Files folder emptied: 57997013 bytes
    ->Java cache emptied: 1 bytes
    ->Google Chrome cache emptied: 46278067 bytes
    ->Flash cache emptied: 57433 bytes

    User: Public
    ->Temp folder emptied: 0 bytes

    %systemdrive% .tmp files removed: 0 bytes
    %systemroot% .tmp files removed: 0 bytes
    %systemroot%\System32 .tmp files removed: 0 bytes
    %systemroot%\System32\drivers .tmp files removed: 0 bytes
    Windows Temp folder emptied: 4008 bytes
    RecycleBin emptied: 0 bytes

    Total Files Cleaned = 134.00 mb


    [EMPTYJAVA]

    User: All Users

    User: curtis
    ->Java cache emptied: 0 bytes

    User: Default

    User: Default User

    User: michael
    ->Java cache emptied: 0 bytes

    User: Public

    Total Java Files Cleaned = 0.00 mb


    [EMPTYFLASH]

    User: All Users

    User: curtis
    ->Flash cache emptied: 0 bytes

    User: Default
    ->Flash cache emptied: 0 bytes

    User: Default User

    User: michael
    ->Flash cache emptied: 0 bytes

    User: Public

    Total Flash Files Cleaned = 0.00 mb


    OTL by OldTimer - Version 3.2.69.0 log created on 12052012_023446

    Files\Folders moved on Reboot...
    File move failed. C:\Windows\temp\_avast_\Webshlock.txt scheduled to be moved on reboot.

    PendingFileRenameOperations files...

    Registry entries deleted on Reboot...
     
  24. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    Farbar Service Scanner Version: 04-12-2012
    Ran by curtis (administrator) on 05-12-2012 at 02:48:04
    Running from "C:\Users\curtis\Desktop"
    Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (X86)
    Boot Mode: Normal
    ****************************************************************

    Internet Services:
    ============

    Connection Status:
    ==============
    Localhost is accessible.
    LAN connected.
    Google IP is accessible.
    Google.com is accessible.
    Yahoo IP is accessible.
    Yahoo.com is accessible.


    Windows Firewall:
    =============

    Firewall Disabled Policy:
    ==================


    System Restore:
    ============

    System Restore Disabled Policy:
    ========================


    Action Center:
    ============

    Windows Update:
    ============

    Windows Autoupdate Disabled Policy:
    ============================


    Windows Defender:
    ==============

    Other Services:
    ==============


    File Check:
    ========
    C:\Windows\system32\nsisvc.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\Drivers\nsiproxy.sys => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\dhcpcore.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\Drivers\afd.sys => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\Drivers\tdx.sys => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\Drivers\tcpip.sys
    [2012-11-13 18:55] - [2012-10-03 16:58] - 1293680 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) E23A56F843E2AEBBB209D0ACCA73C640

    C:\Windows\system32\dnsrslvr.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\mpssvc.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\bfe.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\Drivers\mpsdrv.sys => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\SDRSVC.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\vssvc.exe => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\wscsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\wbem\WMIsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\wuaueng.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\qmgr.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\es.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\cryptsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe => MD5 is legit
    C:\Windows\system32\rpcss.dll => MD5 is legit


    **** End of log ****
     
  25. cadams648

    cadams648 TS Rookie Topic Starter Posts: 28

    User: All Users

    User: curtis
    ->Temp folder emptied: 776 bytes
    ->Temporary Internet Files folder emptied: 36810 bytes
    ->Java cache emptied: 0 bytes
    ->Google Chrome cache emptied: 6462151 bytes
    ->Flash cache emptied: 0 bytes

    User: Default
    ->Temp folder emptied: 0 bytes
    ->Temporary Internet Files folder emptied: 0 bytes
    ->Flash cache emptied: 0 bytes

    User: Default User

    User: michael
    ->Temp folder emptied: 0 bytes
    ->Temporary Internet Files folder emptied: 0 bytes
    ->Java cache emptied: 0 bytes
    ->Google Chrome cache emptied: 0 bytes
    ->Flash cache emptied: 0 bytes

    User: Public
    ->Temp folder emptied: 0 bytes

    %systemdrive% .tmp files removed: 0 bytes
    %systemroot% .tmp files removed: 0 bytes
    %systemroot%\System32 .tmp files removed: 0 bytes
    %systemroot%\System32\drivers .tmp files removed: 0 bytes
    Windows Temp folder emptied: 440305 bytes
    %systemroot%\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files folder emptied: 2273819 bytes
    %systemroot%\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\LocalLow\Sun\Java\Deployment folder emptied: 741 bytes

    Emptying RecycleBin. Do not interrupt.

    RecycleBin emptied: 0 bytes
    Process complete!

    Total Files Cleaned = 9.00 mb
     


Add New Comment

TechSpot Members
Login or sign up for free,
it takes about 30 seconds.
You may also...


Get complete access to the TechSpot community. Join thousands of technology enthusiasts that contribute and share knowledge in our forum. Get a private inbox, upload your own photo gallery and more.